Difference between revisions of "Decorative Room"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''Decorative Rooms''' allow a Group to display design talents or allow assembling in a personal space. | '''Decorative Rooms''' allow a Group to display design talents or allow assembling in a personal space. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
All '''Decorative Rooms''' allow one (1) Anchor [[Base Items|Base Item]] to be placed. This is overlooked in the in-game description of: ''"Only Decorative items can be placed in this room."'' | All '''Decorative Rooms''' allow one (1) Anchor [[Base Items|Base Item]] to be placed. This is overlooked in the in-game description of: ''"Only Decorative items can be placed in this room."'' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Studio]] | | [[Studio]] | ||
| − | | 3x3 | + | | align="center" | 3x3 |
| − | | 81,250 [[ | + | | align="right" | 81,250 [[prestige]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recreation Room]] | | [[Recreation Room]] | ||
| − | | 4x4 | + | | align="center" | 4x4 |
| − | | 125,000 [[prestige]] | + | | align="right" | 125,000 [[prestige]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Room]] | | [[Meeting Room]] | ||
| − | | 5x5 | + | | align="center" | 5x5 |
| − | | 181,250 [[prestige]] | + | | align="right" | 181,250 [[prestige]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trophy Room]] | | [[Trophy Room]] | ||
| − | | 6x6 | + | | align="center" | 6x6 |
| − | | 250,000 [[prestige]] | + | | align="right" | 250,000 [[prestige]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Assembly Room]] | | [[Assembly Room]] | ||
| − | | 7x7 | + | | align="center" | 7x7 |
| − | | 331,250 [[prestige]] | + | | align="right" | 331,250 [[prestige]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Great Room]] | | [[Great Room]] | ||
| − | | 8x8 | + | | align="center" | 8x8 |
| − | | 425,000 [[prestige]] | + | | align="right" | 425,000 [[prestige]] |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | {{Navbox SG Bases}} | |
| − | + | ||
| − | {{ | + | |
[[Category:Base Rooms]] | [[Category:Base Rooms]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:01, 8 July 2012
Overview
All information on this page is current as of Issue 13.
Decorative Rooms allow a Group to display design talents or allow assembling in a personal space.
All Decorative Rooms allow one (1) Anchor Base Item to be placed. This is overlooked in the in-game description of: "Only Decorative items can be placed in this room."
Decorative Rooms can hold one (1) Anchor and unlimited Decorative Base Items.
| Room Name | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 3x3 | 81,250 prestige |
| Recreation Room | 4x4 | 125,000 prestige |
| Meeting Room | 5x5 | 181,250 prestige |
| Trophy Room | 6x6 | 250,000 prestige |
| Assembly Room | 7x7 | 331,250 prestige |
| Great Room | 8x8 | 425,000 prestige |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||