Difference between revisions of "Event Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Baalus Seth (Talk | contribs) m |
Zombie Man (Talk | contribs) (+Lady Winter badge / Present badge is now 200 clicks) |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Frozen Fury Badge|Frozen Fury]] | | [[Frozen Fury Badge|Frozen Fury]] | ||
| Defeat the [[Winter Lord]] | | Defeat the [[Winter Lord]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Badge_Holiday10DefeatLadyWinter.png|20 px]] | ||
| + | | [[Cold as Ice Badge|Cold as Ice]] | ||
| + | | Defeat the [[Lady Winter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge winter event 01.png|20px]] | | [[File:Badge winter event 01.png|20px]] | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| [[File:Badge holiday05 presentbig.png|20 px]] | | [[File:Badge holiday05 presentbig.png|20 px]] | ||
| [[Toy Collector Badge|Toy Collector]] | | [[Toy Collector Badge|Toy Collector]] | ||
| − | | Open | + | | Open 200 presents |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge holiday06 crystallized.png|20 px]] | | [[File:Badge holiday06 crystallized.png|20 px]] | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
| [[File:Badge holiday05 presentbig.png|20 px]] | | [[File:Badge holiday05 presentbig.png|20 px]] | ||
| [[Toy Collector Badge|Toy Collector]] | | [[Toy Collector Badge|Toy Collector]] | ||
| − | | Open | + | | Open 200 presents |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge event HeartOfLightDarkness.png|45 px]] | | [[File:Badge event HeartOfLightDarkness.png|45 px]] | ||
| Line 420: | Line 424: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Trusting}} (Hero only) | | {{BadgeLink|Trusting}} (Hero only) | ||
| Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission. | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Badge_Holiday10DefeatLadyWinter.png|20 px]] | ||
| + | | [[Cold as Ice Badge|Cold as Ice]] | ||
| + | | Defeat the [[Lady Winter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge winter event 01.png|20 px]] | | [[File:Badge winter event 01.png|20 px]] | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 26 December 2010
Overview
Event Badges are acquired by logging in, or doing certain tasks during certain times of the year.
Event Badges by Type
Anniversary Badges
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 (Hero Only) |
| |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 |
| |
Pursuer | Log in during the month of November, 2006 |
| |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 |
| |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 |
| |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 |
| |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 |
Valentine's Day Badges
| |
Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006, or defeating Snaptooth once in 2007-2009 |
| |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2007-2009 |
| |
Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2006-2009 |
| |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times |
Halloween Badges
| |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events |
| |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events |
| |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events |
| |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events |
| |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events |
| |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events |
| |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events |
| |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events |
| |
Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes |
| |
Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes |
| |
Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes |
| |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Arriviste (Villain only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Trusting (Hero only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
Winter Badges
| |
Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord |
| |
Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter |
| |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde |
| |
Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf |
| |
Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 and beyond |
| |
Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Toy Collector | Open 200 presents |
| |
Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf |
| |
Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf |
| |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth |
Other Badges
| |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) |
In-Game Sequential List
| |
Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf |
| |
Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Toy Collector | Open 200 presents |
| |
Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006, or defeating Snaptooth once in 2007-2009 |
| |
Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2006-2009 |
| |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth |
| |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 |
| |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events |
| |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events |
| |
Pursuer | Log in during the month of November, 2006 |
| |
Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf |
| |
Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009. or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2007-2009 |
| |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 |
| |
Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes |
| |
Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes |
| |
Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes |
| |
Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 |
| |
Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 |
| |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 |
| |
Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Arriviste (Villain only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Trusting (Hero only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter |
| |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde |
| |
Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord |
| |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events |
| |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events |
| |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events |
| |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events |
| |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events |
| |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events |
| |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) |
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 (Hero Only) |
See Also
| ||||||||||||||||||||