Difference between revisions of "Event Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (Issue 21 update) |
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (add hero/villain notes) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 1.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 1.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Celebrant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Celebrant}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of May, 2005 '''(Hero | + | | Log in during the month of May, 2005 |
| + | | '''(Hero only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 2.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 2.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Reveler}} | | {{BadgeLink|Reveler}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2006 | | Log in during the month of May, 2006 | ||
| + | | '''(Hero and Villain only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary cov.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary cov.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Pursuer}} / {{BadgeLink|Elusive}} | | {{BadgeLink|Pursuer}} / {{BadgeLink|Elusive}} | ||
| Log in during the month of November, 2006 | | Log in during the month of November, 2006 | ||
| + | | '''(Hero and Villain only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 3.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 3.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Merrymaker}} | | {{BadgeLink|Merrymaker}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2007 | | Log in during the month of May, 2007 | ||
| + | | '''(Hero and Villain only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 4.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 4.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Entertainer}} | | {{BadgeLink|Entertainer}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2008 | | Log in during the month of May, 2008 | ||
| + | | '''(Hero and Villain only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 5.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 5.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Jubilant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Jubilant}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2009 | | Log in during the month of May, 2009 | ||
| + | | '''(Hero and Villain only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 6.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 6.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Exultant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Exultant}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2010 | | Log in during the month of May, 2010 | ||
| + | | '''(Hero and Villain only)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 7.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 7.png|54px]] | ||
| Line 149: | Line 156: | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gold.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gold.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Secured}} | | {{BadgeLink|Secured}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 red.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 red.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Power Hungry}} | | {{BadgeLink|Power Hungry}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gray.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gray.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Artifact Destroyer}} | | {{BadgeLink|Artifact Destroyer}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 green.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 green.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Veiled}} | | {{BadgeLink|Veiled}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | ||
| − | | {{BadgeLink|Arriviste}} | + | | {{BadgeLink|Arriviste}} |
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission '''(Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | ||
| − | | {{BadgeLink|Trusting}} | + | | {{BadgeLink|Trusting}} |
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission '''(Hero only)''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
| Line 288: | Line 295: | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 2.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 2.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Reveler}} | | {{BadgeLink|Reveler}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of May, 2006 | + | | Log in during the month of May, 2006 '''(Hero and Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badges ghost touched.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badges ghost touched.png|54px]] | ||
| Line 300: | Line 307: | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary cov.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary cov.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Pursuer}} / {{BadgeLink|Elusive}} | | {{BadgeLink|Pursuer}} / {{BadgeLink|Elusive}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of November, 2006 | + | | Log in during the month of November, 2006 '''(Hero and Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge holiday06 miraculous.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge holiday06 miraculous.png|20px]]}} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 335: | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 3.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 3.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Merrymaker}} | | {{BadgeLink|Merrymaker}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of May, 2007 | + | | Log in during the month of May, 2007 '''(Hero and Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_event_spectral.png|20px]] [[File:Badge_event_corsair.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_event_spectral.png|20px]] [[File:Badge_event_corsair.png|20px]]}} | ||
| Line 348: | Line 355: | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 4.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 4.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Entertainer}} | | {{BadgeLink|Entertainer}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of May, 2008 | + | | Log in during the month of May, 2008 '''(Hero and Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09DarkFiend.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09DarkFiend.png|51px]]}} | ||
| Line 400: | Line 407: | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 5.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 5.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Jubilant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Jubilant}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of May, 2009 | + | | Log in during the month of May, 2009 '''(Hero and Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 6.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 6.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Exultant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Exultant}} | ||
| − | | Log in during the month of May, 2010 | + | | Log in during the month of May, 2010 '''(Hero and Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gold.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gold.png|20px]]}} | ||
| Line 412: | Line 419: | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 red.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 red.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Power Hungry}} | | {{BadgeLink|Power Hungry}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gray.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gray.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Artifact Destroyer}} | | {{BadgeLink|Artifact Destroyer}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 green.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 green.png|20px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Veiled}} | | {{BadgeLink|Veiled}} | ||
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | ||
| − | | {{BadgeLink|Arriviste}} | + | | {{BadgeLink|Arriviste}} |
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission '''(Villain only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 blue.png|20px]]}} | ||
| − | | {{BadgeLink|Trusting}} | + | | {{BadgeLink|Trusting}} |
| − | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission | + | | Complete the [[Mission:Tip - Whispered Rumor|Whispered Rumor]] tip mission '''(Hero only)''' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Holiday10DefeatLadyWinter.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Holiday10DefeatLadyWinter.png|20px]]}} | ||
Revision as of 00:35, 24 September 2011
Overview
Event Badges are acquired by logging in, or doing certain tasks during certain times of the year.
Event Badges by Type
Anniversary Badges
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 | (Hero only) |
| |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 | (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Pursuer / Elusive | Log in during the month of November, 2006 | (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 | (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 | (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 | (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 | (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Lucky | Log in during the month of May, 2011 |
Valentine's Day Badges
| Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006 or defeat Snaptooth once during a subsequent Valentine's Day Event | |
| |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during a Valentine's Day Event |
| Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
| Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times |
Halloween Badges
| |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events |
| |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events |
| |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events |
| |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events |
| |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events |
| |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events |
| |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events |
| |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events |
| Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes | |
| Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes | |
| Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes | |
| |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Arriviste | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Villain only) | |
| Trusting | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Hero only) |
Winter Badges
| Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord | |
| Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter | |
| Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde | |
| Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 | |
| Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf | |
| Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 and beyond | |
| Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Toy Collector | Open 200 presents during a Winter Event | |
| Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
| Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
| Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth five times |
Other Badges
| |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) |
| |
Defender of Primal Earth | Log in during the last weekend of the Praetorian invasion of Primal Earth (May 27-31, 2011) |
| Doorbuster | Participate in the VIP head start of City of Heroes Freedom |
In-Game Sequential List
| Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf | |
| Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| Toy Collector | Open 200 presents during a Winter Event | |
| Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006 or defeat Snaptooth once during a subsequent Valentine's Day Event | |
| Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
| Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times | |
| |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events |
| |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events |
| |
Pursuer / Elusive | Log in during the month of November, 2006 (Hero and Villain only) |
| Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
| Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
| Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
| Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during a Valentine's Day Event |
| |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 (Hero and Villain only) |
| Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes | |
| Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes | |
| Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes | |
| Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 (Hero and Villain only) |
| Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
| Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 and beyond | |
| Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 | |
| |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
| |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 (Hero and Villain only) |
| |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 (Hero and Villain only) |
| Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. | |
| Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
| Arriviste | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Villain only) | |
| Trusting | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Hero only) | |
| Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter | |
| Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde | |
| Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord | |
| |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events |
| |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events |
| |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events |
| |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events |
| |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events |
| |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events |
| |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) |
| |
Lucky | Log in during the month of May, 2011 |
| |
Defender of Primal Earth | Log in during the last weekend of the Praetorian invasion of Primal Earth (May 27-31, 2011) |
| Doorbuster | Participate in the VIP head start of City of Heroes Freedom | |
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 (Hero Only) |
See Also
| ||||||||||||||||||||