Difference between revisions of "Event Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m |
|||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| Defeat 20 of the [[Unseelie Court]] during [[Halloween Event]]s | | Defeat 20 of the [[Unseelie Court]] during [[Halloween Event]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_event_spectral.png|20 px]] [[File:Badge_event_corsair.png|20px]] |
| [[Clothes Horse Badge|Clothes Horse]] | | [[Clothes Horse Badge|Clothes Horse]] | ||
| Collect 10 classic costumes | | Collect 10 classic costumes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_event_spectral.png|20 px]] [[File:Badge_event_corsair.png|20px]] |
| [[Fashionable Badge|Fashionable]] | | [[Fashionable Badge|Fashionable]] | ||
| Collect 25 classic costumes | | Collect 25 classic costumes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_event_spectral.png|20 px]] [[File:Badge_event_corsair.png|20px]] |
| [[Ostentatious Badge|Ostentatious]] | | [[Ostentatious Badge|Ostentatious]] | ||
| Collect 50 classic costumes | | Collect 50 classic costumes | ||
Revision as of 07:04, 27 October 2010
Overview
Event Badges are acquired by logging in, or doing certain tasks during certain times of the year.
Event Badges by Type
Anniversary Badges
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 (Hero Only) |
| |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 |
| |
Pursuer | Log in during the month of November, 2006 |
| |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 |
| |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 |
| |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 |
| |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 |
Valentine's Day Badges
| |
Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006, or defeating Snaptooth once in 2007-2009 |
| |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2007-2009 |
| |
Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2006-2009 |
| |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth |
Halloween Badges
| |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events |
| |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events |
| |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events |
| |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events |
| |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events |
| |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events |
| |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events |
| |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events |
| |
Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes |
| |
Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes |
| |
Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes |
| |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Arriviste (Villain only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Trusting (Hero only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
Winter Badges
| |
Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord |
| |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde |
| |
Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf |
| |
Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Toy Collector | Open 100 presents |
| |
Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf |
| |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth |
Other Badges
| |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) |
In-Game Sequential List
| |
Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf |
| |
Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Toy Collector | Open 100 presents |
| |
Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006, or defeating Snaptooth once in 2007-2009 |
| |
Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2006-2009 |
| |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth |
| |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 |
| |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events |
| |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events |
| |
Pursuer | Log in during the month of November, 2006 |
| |
Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf |
| |
Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009. or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during the Winter Events of 2006-2009, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf |
| |
Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during the Valentine's Day Event of 2007-2009 |
| |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 |
| |
Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes |
| |
Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes |
| |
Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes |
| |
Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 |
| |
Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse |
| |
Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 |
| |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse |
| |
Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf |
| |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 |
| |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 |
| |
Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Arriviste (Villain only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Trusting (Hero only) | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. |
| |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde |
| |
Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord |
| |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events |
| |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events |
| |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events |
| |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events |
| |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events |
| |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events |
| |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) |
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 (Hero Only) |
See Also
| ||||||||||||||||||||