Difference between revisions of "Day Job Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(→Villain Badges: update ???s) |
(icons in the tables (subbed in XPBoost for patrol XP) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_ClothesHorse.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Fashion Designer}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_ClothesHorse.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Fashion Designer}} | ||
| [[Icon]] | | [[Icon]] | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Salvage TailorDiscount.png|20px]] Tailor Discount Coupons |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Intern.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Intern}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Intern.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Intern}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_OnPatrol.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Patroller}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_OnPatrol.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Patroller}} | ||
| (anywhere else) | | (anywhere else) | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:DayJob_XPBoost.png|20px]] Patrol XP |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Griefer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Predator}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Griefer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Predator}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_OnPatrol.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Criminal}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_OnPatrol.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Criminal}} | ||
| (anywhere else) | | (anywhere else) | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:DayJob_XPBoost.png|20px]] Patrol XP |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Demagogue.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Demagogue}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Demagogue.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Demagogue}} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_ClothesHorse.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Fashion Designer}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_ClothesHorse.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Fashion Designer}} | ||
| [[The Facemaker|Facemaker]] | | [[The Facemaker|Facemaker]] | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Salvage TailorDiscount.png|20px]] Tailor Discount Coupons |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Auctioneer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Marketeer}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Auctioneer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Marketeer}} | ||
Revision as of 23:19, 5 December 2008
Template:BadgenavOverview
Day Job Badges are part of the Day Jobs system introduced in Issue 13. A character's day job is determined by the actual in-game location from which he or she logs out. Most day jobs are designed to be mutually exclusive, meaning a character is not supposed to earn time for more than one day job at a time.
Hero Badges
| Logout Location | Bonus Description | |
|---|---|---|
| |
Vault Reserves | |
| |
Hospitals | |
| |
Ouroboros | |
| |
Cimerora | |
| |
City Hall | |
| |
Pocket D | |
| |
Train stations | |
| |
Wentworth's | |
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | |
| |
Shadow Shard | |
| |
Icon | |
| |
Portal Corporation | |
| |
Police stations | |
| |
Midnighter Club | |
| |
Base Portals | |
| |
Graveyards | |
| |
(anywhere else) | |
| |
PvP Zones | |
| |
Universities | |
| |
Stores | |
| |
Vanguard Base | |
Villain Badges
| Logout Location | Bonus Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arachnos Bases with no hostile critters | |
| |
Grandville | |
| |
Ouroboros | |
| |
Cimerora | |
| |
Pocket D | |
| |
The Crey building in Nerva Archipelago | |
| |
(anywhere else) | |
| |
The SG Building in Port Oakes | |
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | |
| |
Facemaker | |
| |
Black Markets | |
| |
Midnighter Club | |
| |
Base Portals | |
| |
Graveyards | |
| |
Hospitals | |
| |
Black Helicopter Line | |
| |
PvP Zones | |
| |
Universities | |
| |
Ferry docks | |
| |
Vault Reserve | |
| |
Vanguard Base | |
Hero Accolades
-
Template:DayJobBadge - 40 px Template:DayJobBadge
- 40 px Template:DayJobBadge
-
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge
Villain Accolades
-
Template:DayJobBadge - 40 px Template:DayJobBadge
-
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge - 40 px Template:DayJobBadge
-
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge -
Template:DayJobBadge
Unknown Badges