Difference between revisions of "Day Job Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m (shift TOC) |
Rigel Kent (Talk | contribs) m (→Villain Badges: Thief correction: influence -> infamy) |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Banker.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Thief}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Banker.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Thief}} | ||
| [[Vault Reserve]] | | [[Vault Reserve]] | ||
| − | | [[Image:DayJob_InfBoost.png|20px]] Auto: | + | | [[Image:DayJob_InfBoost.png|20px]] Auto: Infamy Bonus (Mission Completion) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_VanguardRecruit.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Vanguard Recruit}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_VanguardRecruit.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Vanguard Recruit}} | ||
Revision as of 05:09, 21 December 2008
Overview
Day Job Badges are part of the Day Jobs system introduced in Issue 13. A character's day job is determined by the actual in-game location from which he or she logs out. Most day jobs are designed to be mutually exclusive, meaning a character is not supposed to earn time for more than one day job at a time. However, with careful positioning, it is possible to gain progress for more than one day job in certain places.
Day Job Badges
Hero Badges
| Day Job | Logout Location | Bonus Description |
|---|---|---|
| |
Vault Reserves | |
| |
Hospitals | |
| |
Ouroboros | |
| |
Cimerora | |
| |
City Hall | |
| |
Pocket D | |
| |
Train Stations | |
| |
Wentworth's | |
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | |
| |
Shadow Shard | |
| |
Icon | |
| |
Portal Corporation | |
| |
Police stations | |
| |
Midnighter Club | |
| |
Base Portals | |
| |
Graveyards | |
| |
No Location Requirement: Anywhere | |
| |
PvP Zones | |
| |
Universities | |
| |
Stores | |
| |
Vanguard Base | |
Villain Badges
| Day Job | Logout Location | Bonus Description |
|---|---|---|
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arachnos Bases with no hostile critters | |
| |
Grandville | |
| |
Ouroboros | |
| |
Cimerora | |
| |
Pocket D | |
| |
The Crey building in Nerva Archipelago | |
| |
No Location Requirement: Anywhere | |
| |
The SG Building in Port Oakes | |
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | |
| |
Facemaker | |
| |
Black Markets | |
| |
Midnighter Club | |
| |
Base Portals | |
| |
Graveyards | |
| |
Hospitals | |
| |
Black Helicopter Line | |
| |
PvP Zones | |
| |
Universities | |
| |
Ferry docks | |
| |
Vault Reserve | |
| |
Vanguard Base | |
Day Job Accolades
Hero Accolades
Villain Accolades
Unknown Day Jobs
Unknown Badges