Difference between revisions of "Day Job Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Rigel Kent (Talk | contribs) m (linking Patrol XP) |
m (→Day Job Accolades: update jetpack) |
||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Commuter.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Commuter}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Commuter.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Commuter}} | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_DimensionalExplorer.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Dimensional Explorer}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_DimensionalExplorer.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Dimensional Explorer}} | ||
| − | | [[Image:DayJob_Flight.png|20 px]] ''Traveler's Pack:'' | + | | [[Image:DayJob_Flight.png|20 px]] ''Traveler's Jet Pack:'' Toggle: Self Fly |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Pilot.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Pilot}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_Pilot.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Pilot}} | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJob_ArachnosOfficial.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Arachnos Official}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJob_ArachnosOfficial.png|20 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Arachnos Official}} | ||
| − | | [[Image:DayJob_Flight.png|20 px]] ''Traveler's Pack:'' | + | | [[Image:DayJob_Flight.png|20 px]] ''Traveler's Jet Pack:'' Toggle: Self Fly |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_DayJobAcc_CreyScientist.png|30 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Crey Scientist}} | | [[Image:Badge_DayJobAcc_CreyScientist.png|30 px]] {{DayJobBadge|Crey Scientist}} | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 6 December 2008
Template:BadgenavOverview
Day Job Badges are part of the Day Jobs system introduced in Issue 13. A character's day job is determined by the actual in-game location from which he or she logs out. Most day jobs are designed to be mutually exclusive, meaning a character is not supposed to earn time for more than one day job at a time. However, with careful positioning, it is possible to gain progress for more than one day job in certain places.
Day Job Badges
Hero Badges
| Day Job | Logout Location | Bonus Description |
|---|---|---|
| |
Vault Reserves | |
| |
Hospitals | |
| |
Ouroboros | |
| |
Cimerora | |
| |
City Hall | |
| |
Pocket D | |
| |
Train Stations | |
| |
Wentworth's | |
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | |
| |
Shadow Shard | |
| |
Icon | |
| |
Portal Corporation | |
| |
Police stations | |
| |
Midnighter Club | |
| |
Base Portals | |
| |
Graveyards | |
| |
No Location Requirement: Anywhere | |
| |
PvP Zones | |
| |
Universities | |
| |
Stores | |
| |
Vanguard Base | |
Villain Badges
| Day Job | Logout Location | Bonus Description |
|---|---|---|
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arachnos Bases with no hostile critters | |
| |
Grandville | |
| |
Ouroboros | |
| |
Cimerora | |
| |
Pocket D | |
| |
The Crey building in Nerva Archipelago | |
| |
No Location Requirement: Anywhere | |
| |
The SG Building in Port Oakes | |
| 20px Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | |
| |
Facemaker | |
| |
Black Markets | |
| |
Midnighter Club | |
| |
Base Portals | |
| |
Graveyards | |
| |
Hospitals | |
| |
Black Helicopter Line | |
| |
PvP Zones | |
| |
Universities | |
| |
Ferry docks | |
| |
Vault Reserve | |
| |
Vanguard Base | |
Day Job Accolades
Hero Accolades
Villain Accolades
Unknown Day Jobs
Unknown Badges