Difference between revisions of "User:Sera404"
(→Updated Characters and Incarnate stuff) |
m (→Updated Characters and Incarnate stuff) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| Rerele || 50(+3) || Scrapper || FM/SD/Blaze || @Ideon || '''''[[Agility Core Paragon]]''''' || '''''[[Reactive Radial Flawless Interface]]''''' || '''''[[Pyronic Core Final Judgement]]''''' || '''''[[Rebirth Radial Epiphany]]''''' || '''''[[Cimeroran Core Superior Ally]]''''' | | Rerele || 50(+3) || Scrapper || FM/SD/Blaze || @Ideon || '''''[[Agility Core Paragon]]''''' || '''''[[Reactive Radial Flawless Interface]]''''' || '''''[[Pyronic Core Final Judgement]]''''' || '''''[[Rebirth Radial Epiphany]]''''' || '''''[[Cimeroran Core Superior Ally]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mayaya || 50(+3) || Brute || Elec/Elec/Mu || @Ideon || '''[[Spiritual Total Radial Revamp]]''' || '''[[Preemptive Total Radial Conversion]]''' || ''[[Ion Core Judgement]]'' || '''[[Barrier Partial Radial Invocation]]''' || '''[[Storm Elemental Partial Core Improved Ally]]''' | + | | Mayaya || 50(+3) || Brute || Elec/Elec/Mu || @Ideon || '''[[Spiritual Total Radial Revamp]]''' || '''[[Preemptive Total Radial Conversion]]''' || '''[[Ion Total Core Judgement]]''' || '''[[Barrier Partial Radial Invocation]]''' || '''[[Storm Elemental Partial Core Improved Ally]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Harulu || 50(+1) || Brute || SS/SR/Soul || @Iceblink || '''''[[Spiritual Radial Paragon]]''''' || No Interface slotted || No Judgement slotted || No Destiny slotted || No Lore slotted | | Harulu || 50(+1) || Brute || SS/SR/Soul || @Iceblink || '''''[[Spiritual Radial Paragon]]''''' || No Interface slotted || No Judgement slotted || No Destiny slotted || No Lore slotted | ||
Revision as of 05:58, 30 December 2011
| ||||||||
| | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
| | ||||||||
| ||||||||
| | ||||||||
|
Contents
Who am I
I originate from Union on the European servers. It's a bit more quiet there than the US servers, but I don't mind. I first started playing back in Issue 4 with a Blaster and a Controller, but due to lack of time, quit before Issue 5 was released.
Then, one day, a year later, I was reading some comics, and after watching Superman versus Captain Marvel on the Justice League cartoon, suddenly got inspired to make a superhero. Since Freedom Force didn't seem too suitable for my tastes, I thought back to City of Heroes... and so I returned once more to the fold in Issue 7, where I immediately created my first post-Issue 4 character, a Tanker. Since then, I have almost filled up all my character slots, and so am awaiting the day for more slots, or, shudder, buy a second account.
In fact, my slots eventually filled up, and I brought a second account. However, after a year or so, suddenly, you could BUY slots! So now I have two accounts. Oh well...
List of Characters on Union (40)
- Main Article: Characters
Considering all of these are on one server, I have too many characters. But I'm sure someone's got more than me!
| CoH Archetype | Numbers | CoV Archetype | Numbers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
2
| ||
| 1 |
5
| ||
| 5 |
4
| ||
| 2 |
4
| ||
| 3 |
2
| ||
| 1 |
2
| ||
| 1 |
1
| ||
Total |
20 |
Total |
20
|
| Heroes (20) | Level and Archetype | Villains (20) | Level and Archetype |
| Ideon | 50, inv/ss tanker | Karala | 50, nrg/inv brute |
| Pirea | 50, ill/rad controller | Harulu | 50, ss/sr brute |
| Foxgloves | 50, db/wp scrapper | Mayaya | 50, elec/elec brute |
| Kulara | 47, fire/shield scrapper | Operative Opiliones | 50, crab spider |
| Bio Break | 42, spines/dark scrapper | Shinobi of the Fall | 47, ninja/trick mastermind |
| Lyrical | 41, emp/nrg defender | Keranias | 41, plant/psi dominator |
| Lycoris | 41, ma/regen scrapper | Operative Acarina | 39, fortunata |
| Iceblink | 40, ice/nrg blaster | Mistress of Solitude | 39, thugs/dark mastermind |
| Sparkwave | 39, kin/elec defender | Sho Hattori | 37, nin/nin stalker |
| Ignescent Flare | 33, fire/mm blaster | Operative Solifugae | 33, wolfspider |
| Pyroknight III | 30, fire/devices blaster | Repugnance | 33, rad/rad corruptor |
| Antarctic Arrow | 27, archery/ice blaster | Ira Deorum | 28, claws/nin stalker |
| Hesperos | 25, warshade | Lady Aufeis | 25, ice/cold corruptor |
| Luminita | 24, peacebringer | Sarara | 25, stone/wp brute |
| Ignescent Pitch | 24, fire/sonic controller | Rukuku | 24, dark/fire brute |
| Greenhouse Effect | 22, plant/storm controller | Morticianist | 24, necro/storm mastermind |
| Arturila | 14, bs/dark scrapper | Piety Silver Rho | 22, ar/traps corruptor |
| Black Star Dream | 8, dp/fire blaster | Ignescent Echo | 10, sonic/thermal corruptor |
| Ra'asiel EINS | 7, bs/shield scrapper | Iron Surgeon | 10, robots/traps mastermind |
| Ra'asiel ZWEI | 7, katana/inv scrapper | Icedrop | 5, ice/earth dominator |
List of Characters on Defiant (3)
I caved into temptation!
| Heroes (3) | Level and Archetype | Villains (0) | Level and Archetype |
| Spinal Shock | 41, spines/fire scrapper | ||
| Psi-Voice | 32, sonic/mm blaster | ||
| Isotonic Jolt | 12, energy/mm blaster |
Updated Characters and Incarnate stuff
| Name | Level | Archetype | Power sets | Account | Alpha | Interface | Judgement | Destiny | Lore |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ideon | 50(+3) | Tanker | Inv/SS/Nrg | @Ideon | Spiritual Radial Paragon | Reactive Radial Interface | Pyronic Core Judgement | Rebirth Partial Radial Invocation | Warworks Total Core Improved Ally |
| Pirea | 50(+3) | Controller | Ill/Rad/Psi | @Ideon | Spiritual Core Paragon | Reactive Radial Flawless Interface | Ion Radial Final Judgement | Barrier Radial Epiphany | Phantom Core Superior Ally |
| Piety Silver Rho | 50(+3) | Corruptor | AR/Trap/Mace | @Ideon | Spiritual Partial Core Revamp | Reactive Total Radial Conversion | Vorpal Radial Final Judgement | Rebirth Partial Radial Invocation | Warworks Total Core Improved Ally |
| Fever Burner | 50(+3) | Brute | SS/Fire/Mu | @Ideon | Cardiac Core Paragon | Reactive Radial Flawless Interface | Ion Core Final Judgement | Ageless Core Epiphany | Longbow Total Core Improved Ally |
| Rerele | 50(+3) | Scrapper | FM/SD/Blaze | @Ideon | Agility Core Paragon | Reactive Radial Flawless Interface | Pyronic Core Final Judgement | Rebirth Radial Epiphany | Cimeroran Core Superior Ally |
| Mayaya | 50(+3) | Brute | Elec/Elec/Mu | @Ideon | Spiritual Total Radial Revamp | Preemptive Total Radial Conversion | Ion Total Core Judgement | Barrier Partial Radial Invocation | Storm Elemental Partial Core Improved Ally |
| Harulu | 50(+1) | Brute | SS/SR/Soul | @Iceblink | Spiritual Radial Paragon | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Operative Opiliones | 50(+1) | Crab Spider | Crab/Crab/Mace | @Ideon | Spiritual Total Radial Revamp | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Karala | 50 | Brute | Nrg/Inv/Mu | @Ideon | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Foxgloves | 50 | Scrapper | DB/WP/Levi | @Iceblink | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Lycoris | 42 | Scrapper | MA/Regen/Lev | @Ideon | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Cerulu | 32 | Scrapper | StJ/SR | @Ideon | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Sho Hattori | 37 | Stalker | Nin/Nin | @Ideon | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Hotaru Hiiragi | 8 | Scrapper | Claws/Nrg | @Ideon | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
| Ra'asiel EINS | 19 | Scrapper | BS/Shield | @Ideon | No Alpha slotted | No Interface slotted | No Judgement slotted | No Destiny slotted | No Lore slotted |
Mission Architect Storyarcs
Supa Rumble in the Park
Status: Published
Arc ID: 60092
Length: Very Long
Missions: 4
Level Range: 1-54
Enemy Groups: Custom Group
Notes: Contains EBs in almost all missions, with AV at end. May not be suitable for all ATs to solo. Recommended level to play is 38+
- This is my forever wanted "level 50 Trolls". Naturally, this meant having to remake them. Which was fun! It taught me to think about balance, and what a level 50 team is capable of taking down. If you have any comments about this arc, please do comment on it in discussion, as since I'm on EU servers, I can't see any comments from US playerbase.
Bad Jerks vs Disgruntled Ninja
Status: Local
- If you can't guess by the title what this mission is about, you're too young. :D
Badge
| |
Toddlerhood Things should get easier during your third year of editing. Most 3-year-olds can be reasoned with. They will take turns and may even share their toys. Eabrace wishes you a happy third birthday. |
| |
Spruce Hammer For your efforts in editing an untold number of articles in the wiki for consistency and completeness, Guy Perfect has awarded you an honorary Spruce Hammer. |
