Difference between revisions of "Praetorian Accomplishment Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(Added Issue 19 Badges, but not to the In-Game Sequential List.) |
m (fixed link) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge_Protestor.png|40px]] | | [[File:Badge_Protestor.png|40px]] | ||
| − | | {{BadgeLink| | + | | {{BadgeLink|Protester}} |
| Complete the "The Protest" zone event in [[Nova Praetoria]] | | Complete the "The Protest" zone event in [[Nova Praetoria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 21 March 2011
Overview
Accomplishment Badges are attained by completing tasks assigned by special heroes and contacts.
Accomplishment Badges by Type
| |
Avid Reader | Read all of Rothstein's dialogue in the Praetorian tutorial. |
| |
Denial of Service | Attempt (and fail) to pass through the sonic barrier surrounding Praetoria. |
| |
Loyalist | Choose a Loyalist outcome in a moral choice mission. |
| |
Resistance Member | Choose a Resistance outcome in a moral choice mission. |
| |
Laureate | Complete the "The Great Escape" zone event in Neutropolis |
| |
Protester | Complete the "The Protest" zone event in Nova Praetoria |
| |
Takedown Artist | Complete the "Syndicate Takedown" zone event in Imperial City |
In-Game Sequential List
External Links
| ||||||||||||||||||||