Difference between revisions of "Paragon Rewards Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Cannonfodder (Talk | contribs) m |
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (→External Links: templatize) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
{{TOCright}} | {{TOCright}} | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
| − | '''Paragon Rewards Badges''' are account level badges. | + | '''Paragon Rewards Badges''' are account level badges. The "Earned X [[Reward Token]]" series of badges are awarded immediately for every Reward Token earned, even if not slotted. All of these badges are nominally part of the [[Paragon Rewards Program]]. |
==Badges== | ==Badges== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Rookie}} | | {{BadgeLink|Rookie}} | ||
| Earn your first Reward Token | | Earn your first Reward Token | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Trustworthy}} | | {{BadgeLink|Trustworthy}} | ||
| Earn two Reward Tokens | | Earn two Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Faithful}} | | {{BadgeLink|Faithful}} | ||
| Earn three Reward Tokens | | Earn three Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Dependable}} | | {{BadgeLink|Dependable}} | ||
| Earn four Reward Tokens | | Earn four Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Loyal}} | | {{BadgeLink|Loyal}} | ||
| Earn five Reward Tokens | | Earn five Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Zealous}} | | {{BadgeLink|Zealous}} | ||
| Earn six Reward Tokens | | Earn six Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Staunch}} | | {{BadgeLink|Staunch}} | ||
| Earn seven Reward Tokens | | Earn seven Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Steadfast}} | | {{BadgeLink|Steadfast}} | ||
| Earn eight Reward Tokens | | Earn eight Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Devoted}} | | {{BadgeLink|Devoted}} | ||
| Earn nine Reward Tokens | | Earn nine Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Dedicated}} | | {{BadgeLink|Dedicated}} | ||
| Earn ten Reward Tokens | | Earn ten Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Committed}} | | {{BadgeLink|Committed}} | ||
| Earn eleven Reward Tokens | | Earn eleven Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Unswerving}} | | {{BadgeLink|Unswerving}} | ||
| Earn twelve Reward Tokens | | Earn twelve Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Addicted}} | | {{BadgeLink|Addicted}} | ||
| Earn thirteen Reward Tokens | | Earn thirteen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Ardent}} | | {{BadgeLink|Ardent}} | ||
| Earn fourteen Reward Tokens | | Earn fourteen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Fervent}} | | {{BadgeLink|Fervent}} | ||
| Earn fifteen Reward Tokens | | Earn fifteen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Eternal}} | | {{BadgeLink|Eternal}} | ||
| Earn sixteen Reward Tokens | | Earn sixteen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Battle Hardened}} | | {{BadgeLink|Battle Hardened}} | ||
| Earn seventeen Reward Tokens | | Earn seventeen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Tried and True}} | | {{BadgeLink|Tried and True}} | ||
| Earn eighteen Reward Tokens | | Earn eighteen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Allegiant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Allegiant}} | ||
| Earn nineteen Reward Tokens | | Earn nineteen Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Abiding}} | | {{BadgeLink|Abiding}} | ||
| Earn twenty Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|City Traveler}} | | {{BadgeLink|City Traveler}} | ||
| Earn twenty-one Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-one Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Honorable}} | | {{BadgeLink|Honorable}} | ||
| Earn twenty-two Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-two Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Enduring}} | | {{BadgeLink|Enduring}} | ||
| Earn twenty-three Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-three Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Genuine}} | | {{BadgeLink|Genuine}} | ||
| Earn twenty-four Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-four Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Distinguished}} | | {{BadgeLink|Distinguished}} | ||
| Earn twenty-five Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-five Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| − | | | + | | [[Resolute Badge (Veteran)|Resolute]] |
| Earn twenty-six Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-six Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Purposeful}} | | {{BadgeLink|Purposeful}} | ||
| Earn twenty-seven Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-seven Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Uncompromising}} | | {{BadgeLink|Uncompromising}} | ||
| Earn twenty-eight Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-eight Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Loyal Customer}} | | {{BadgeLink|Loyal Customer}} | ||
| Earn twenty-nine Reward Tokens | | Earn twenty-nine Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Tenacious}} | | {{BadgeLink|Tenacious}} | ||
| Earn thirty Reward Tokens | | Earn thirty Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Unshakable}} | | {{BadgeLink|Unshakable}} | ||
| Earn thirty-one Reward Tokens | | Earn thirty-one Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Diligent}} | | {{BadgeLink|Diligent}} | ||
| Earn thirty-two Reward Tokens | | Earn thirty-two Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Persistent}} | | {{BadgeLink|Persistent}} | ||
| Earn thirty-three Reward Tokens | | Earn thirty-three Reward Tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png| | + | | {{center|[[File:badge_vr_months_generic.png|29px]]}} |
| {{BadgeLink|Radiant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Radiant}} | ||
| Earn thirty-four Reward Tokens | | Earn thirty-four Reward Tokens | ||
| Line 178: | Line 177: | ||
==Historical== | ==Historical== | ||
| − | Many badges had the same name, but a different description and a different way of acquiring them as part of the [[Veteran Rewards Program]] prior to [[City of Heroes Freedom]] launch. | + | Many badges had the same name, but a different description, differing badge icons, alternate benefits and a different way of acquiring them as part of the [[Veteran Rewards Program]] prior to [[City of Heroes Freedom]] launch. |
| − | + | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
| Line 186: | Line 184: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| − | *[http://na.cityofheroes.com/en/ | + | *[http://web.archive.org/web/20121109192019/http://na.cityofheroes.com/en/community/paragon_rewards/paragon_rewards_details.php Paragon Rewards Program] |
| − | *[http:// | + | *[http://web.archive.org/web/20110304004419/http://www.cityofheroes.com/community/veteran_rewards/ Veteran Rewards Program] |
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
| − | * | + | * [http://cit.cohtitan.com/badges/list/Veteran/all Veteran Badges] at [http://cit.cohtitan.com/ City Info Tracker] |
| − | + | {{BadgeHunter Category|veteran}} | |
{{Navbox Badges}} | {{Navbox Badges}} | ||
[[Category:Badges]] | [[Category:Badges]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:24, 19 January 2014
Overview
Paragon Rewards Badges are account level badges. The "Earned X Reward Token" series of badges are awarded immediately for every Reward Token earned, even if not slotted. All of these badges are nominally part of the Paragon Rewards Program.
Badges
| Rookie | Earn your first Reward Token | |
| Trustworthy | Earn two Reward Tokens | |
| Faithful | Earn three Reward Tokens | |
| Dependable | Earn four Reward Tokens | |
| Loyal | Earn five Reward Tokens | |
| Zealous | Earn six Reward Tokens | |
| Staunch | Earn seven Reward Tokens | |
| Steadfast | Earn eight Reward Tokens | |
| Devoted | Earn nine Reward Tokens | |
| Dedicated | Earn ten Reward Tokens | |
| Committed | Earn eleven Reward Tokens | |
| Unswerving | Earn twelve Reward Tokens | |
| Addicted | Earn thirteen Reward Tokens | |
| Ardent | Earn fourteen Reward Tokens | |
| Fervent | Earn fifteen Reward Tokens | |
| Eternal | Earn sixteen Reward Tokens | |
| Battle Hardened | Earn seventeen Reward Tokens | |
| Tried and True | Earn eighteen Reward Tokens | |
| Allegiant | Earn nineteen Reward Tokens | |
| Abiding | Earn twenty Reward Tokens | |
| City Traveler | Earn twenty-one Reward Tokens | |
| Honorable | Earn twenty-two Reward Tokens | |
| Enduring | Earn twenty-three Reward Tokens | |
| Genuine | Earn twenty-four Reward Tokens | |
| Distinguished | Earn twenty-five Reward Tokens | |
| Resolute | Earn twenty-six Reward Tokens | |
| Purposeful | Earn twenty-seven Reward Tokens | |
| Uncompromising | Earn twenty-eight Reward Tokens | |
| Loyal Customer | Earn twenty-nine Reward Tokens | |
| Tenacious | Earn thirty Reward Tokens | |
| Unshakable | Earn thirty-one Reward Tokens | |
| Diligent | Earn thirty-two Reward Tokens | |
| Persistent | Earn thirty-three Reward Tokens | |
| Radiant | Earn thirty-four Reward Tokens | |
| |
1 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 12 months |
| |
2 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 24 months |
| |
3 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 36 months |
| |
4 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 48 months |
| |
5 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 60 months |
| |
6 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 72 months |
| |
7 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 84 months |
| |
8 Year Veteran | Have a subscription for 96 months |
Historical
Many badges had the same name, but a different description, differing badge icons, alternate benefits and a different way of acquiring them as part of the Veteran Rewards Program prior to City of Heroes Freedom launch.
See Also
External Links
External Links
| ||||||||||||||||||||