Difference between revisions of "Bonecrusher Badge"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (see also) |
Mandragora Z (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-14 || [[Dmitri Krylov]] || [[Dmitri Krylov#The Vahzilok Conference|The Vahzilok Conference (second mission)]] | | 10-14 || [[Dmitri Krylov]] || [[Dmitri Krylov#The Vahzilok Conference|The Vahzilok Conference (second mission)]] | ||
| + | | 35-39 || [[Psimon Omega]] || [[Psimon Omega#Destroy Psimon's phobias|Destroy all phobias (second part of mission)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 2 June 2010
Description
You're all about knocking heads and beating Skulls.
How to Get
Defeat 50 Bone Daddies.
Where to Find
Hero Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhoods |
|---|---|---|
| 5-6 | Kings Row | Freedom Plaza |
| 5-8 | Kings Row | Aqueduct |
| 5-9 | Kings Row | Industrial Avenue, The Gish |
| 6-8 | Kings Row | King Garment Works |
| 6-9 | Kings Row | Royal Refinery |
| 7-9 | Kings Row | High Park |
| 5-7 | The Hollows | Cherry Hills |
| 8-10 | The Hollows | Four Seasons |
| 13-14 | The Hollows | Eastgate Heights |
| 7-10 | Perez Park | Boneyard, Perez Park, Bettis Hills |
Hero Story Arcs and Missions
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission Name |
|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | Susan Davies | "Speak with Detective Brogan about the Skulls' attack" |
| 1-4 | Antonio Nash, Prince Kiros Nandelu | "Put a stop to the gang activity in the office" |
| 5-9 | Ron Hughes, Juan Jimenez, Linda Summers |
"Break Up the gang fight" |
| 10-15 | Detective Freitag, Detective Becktrees Detective Martins, Detective Rogers Detective Sluggitt, Detective Westbrush |
Newspaper Missions, Kings Row Safeguard |
| 10-15 | Lorenzo DiCosta, Wes Schnabel, Willy Starbuck |
Bonefire |
| 10-15 | Tony Kord, Maurice Feldon, Paula Dempsey |
"Break up the Clockwork and the Skulls" (Negotiator Badge mission) |
Villain Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhoods |
|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | Mercy Island | Darwin's Landing |
| 5-8 | Mercy Island | Mercy |
Villain Story Arcs and Missions
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission Name | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-10 | Drea the Hook, Mikey the Ear | Atlas Park Mayhem | |||
| 5-15 | Drea the Hook, Mikey the Ear | Newspaper Missions | |||
| 10 | Boris the Russian, Desdemona the Glint | Atlas Park Mayhem | |||
| 10-20 | Boris the Russian, Desdemona the Glint | Newspaper Missions | |||
| 10-14 | Dmitri Krylov | The Vahzilok Conference (second mission) | 35-39 | Psimon Omega | Destroy all phobias (second part of mission) |