Difference between revisions of "User:GuyPerfect/Launch/Blaster Assault Rifle"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
GuyPerfect (Talk | contribs) (Adding, correcting, and tweaking) |
GuyPerfect (Talk | contribs) m (→Buckshot: AoE, not Ranged) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|'''Type:''' ||Click | |'''Type:''' ||Click | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Attack Types:''' || | + | |'''Attack Types:''' ||AoE, Lethal |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Accuracy:''' ||1.05X | |'''Accuracy:''' ||1.05X | ||
Latest revision as of 17:57, 18 March 2013
Burst
Short help pending
Description pending
| Level Available: | 1 |
| Type: | Click |
| Attack Types: | Ranged, Lethal |
| Accuracy: | 1.05X |
| Effect Area: | Single Target |
| Range: | 90 ft. |
| Activation Time: | 2.20s |
| Recharge Time: | 4.00s |
| Endurance Cost: | 6.00 |
| Enhancements Allowed: | Accuracy, Damage, Endurance, Range, Defense Debuff, Recharge |
Effects
- 0.27 * Ranged_Damage (-12.73938273 @ Lv50) Absolute Lethal Damage every 0.30s for 0.91s (4 ticks) to Target
- 1.0 * Ranged_Debuff_Def (-0.07 @ Lv50) Current Base Defense for 8.00s to Target
Slug
Short help pending
Description pending
| Level Available: | 1 |
| Type: | Click |
| Attack Types: | Ranged, Lethal |
| Accuracy: | 1.05X |
| Effect Area: | Single Target |
| Range: | 100 ft. |
| Activation Time: | 1.87s |
| Recharge Time: | 8.00s |
| Endurance Cost: | 9.84 |
| Enhancements Allowed: | Accuracy, Damage, Endurance, Range, Knockback, Recharge |
Effects
- 1.64 * Ranged_Damage (-77.37995436 @ Lv50) Absolute Lethal Damage to Target
- 25% chance for 0.75 * Ranged_Knockback (1.24635 @ Lv50) Current Knockback to Target
Buckshot
Short help pending
Description pending
| Level Available: | 2 |
| Type: | Click |
| Attack Types: | AoE, Lethal |
| Accuracy: | 1.05X |
| Effect Area: | Cone |
| Range: | 40 ft. |
| Arc: | 30° |
| Activation Time: | 1.87s |
| Recharge Time: | 8.00s |
| Endurance Cost: | 11.76 |
| Enhancements Allowed: | Accuracy, Damage, Recharge, Endurance, Cone Range |
Effects
- 0.91 * Ranged_Damage (-42.93643809 @ Lv50) Absolute Lethal Damage to Target
- 50% chance for 0.75 * Ranged_Knockback (1.24635 @ Lv50) Current Knockback to Target
M30 Grenade
Short help pending
Description pending
| Level Available: | 6 |
| Type: | Click |
| Attack Types: | AoE, Ranged, Lethal, Smashing |
| Accuracy: | 1.05X |
| Effect Area: | Targeted AoE |
| Range: | 80 ft. |
| Radius: | 15 ft. |
| Activation Time: | 1.87s |
| Recharge Time: | 16.00s |
| Endurance Cost: | 17.52 |
| Enhancements Allowed: | Accuracy, Damage, Recharge, Endurance, Range |
Effects
- 0.3 * Ranged_Damage (-14.1548697 @ Lv50) Absolute Smashing Damage to Target
- 0.6 * Ranged_Damage (-28.3097394 @ Lv50) Absolute Lethal Damage to Target
- 50% chance for 2.00 * Ranged_Knockback (3.3236 @ Lv50) Current Knockback to Target