Difference between revisions of "Issue 18 Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (updates) |
m (→Accomplishment Badges: more icons) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_VillainAlignmentMission.png|20 px]] |
| {{BadgeLink|Inquisitor}} | | {{BadgeLink|Inquisitor}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_MoralityMission_Hero.png|20 px]] |
| {{BadgeLink|Made A Stand}} | | {{BadgeLink|Made A Stand}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:v_badge_RularuuBadge.png|20 px]] |
| {{BadgeLink|Pain Killer}} | | {{BadgeLink|Pain Killer}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_OtherAlignmentMission_Hero.png|20 px]] |
| {{BadgeLink|Tested The Water}} | | {{BadgeLink|Tested The Water}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge_RogueAlignmentMission.png|20 px]] |
| {{BadgeLink|Well Informed}} | | {{BadgeLink|Well Informed}} | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 18 August 2010
Overview
Issue 18 introduced several new badges to the game.
Exploration Badges
Nova Praetoria
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Ambitious | Nova Praetoria | -5398 | 190 | -255 |
| Citizen Cole | Nova Praetoria | -3090 | -4 | -256 |
| Civic Minded | Nova Praetoria | -4862 | 33 | -256 |
| Guardian of Justice | Nova Praetoria | -5097 | 290 | -830 |
| Into the Wild | Nova Praetoria | -6637 | -12 | 1728 |
| Technophile | Nova Praetoria | -6336 | -16 | 2 |
| On the Waterfront | Nova Praetoria | -6748 | -76 | 72 |
| Un-Civil Society | Nova Praetoria | -4518 | 32 | -256 |
Imperial City
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Gold Digger | Imperial City | 280 | 28 | -2288 |
| Mercy Missionary | Imperial City | -582 | 0 | -3763 |
| Park Ranger | Imperial City | -1279 | -87 | -512 |
| Praetorian of Privilege | Imperial City | -1607 | -13 | 2426 |
| Seen | Imperial City | -460 | -56 | -336 |
| Seer | Imperial City | -2838 | -12 | 2603 |
| Tiberian Overseer | Imperial City | 564 | 109 | 3168 |
| Tuned In | Imperial City | -1370 | -32 | -1731 |
| Going Rouge* | Imperial City | -2358 | -16 | 924 |
* Not needed for exploration accolade.
Neutropolis
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Airlift | Neutropolis | 7228 | -71 | 1280 |
| Don't Drink It | Neutropolis | 6905 | -23 | 2461 |
| Eyes to the Future | Neutropolis | 1854 | 974 | -648 |
| Moar Power | Neutropolis | 5760 | 224 | 2244 |
| Longshoreman / Longshorewoman | Neutropolis | 2924 | -56 | 1375 |
| Stockpiling | Neutropolis | 5182 | -56 | -457 |
| Stuff of Life | Neutropolis | 2228 | -58 | -649 |
| Urban Renewal | Neutropolis | 6356 | -64 | -1206 |
Underground Nova Praetoria
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Clockwork Mechanic | Underground Nova | -3504 | 512 | -783 |
| Disappeared | Underground Nova | -2640 | 641 | -1312 |
| Ferryman of the Damned | Underground Nova | -1407 | 506 | -1568 |
| Morbid | Underground Nova | -1280 | 640 | -3024 |
| Secret Prisoner - Under Precinct 5 (South) | Underground Nova | -1424 | 511 | 1957 |
| Secret Prisoner - Under Precinct 7 (North) | Underground Nova | -2192 | 511 | -2888 |
| Trainspotter | Underground Nova | -1840 | 511 | -760 |
| Urban Spelunker - Underground A | Underground Nova | -3094 | 704 | 1616 |
| Urban Spelunker - Underground B | Underground Nova | -2976 | 704 | -323 |
| Urban Spelunker - Underground C | Underground Nova | -3839 | 704 | -2135 |
| Warrior at the Gate | Underground Nova | -3200 | 511 | -48 |
Underground Imperial City
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Broken Mind | Underground Imperial | -1439 | 336 | 1713 |
| Condemning | Underground Imperial | -815 | 330 | -6169 |
| Engineer | Underground Imperial | -2015 | 464 | -193 |
| Eyes of the Dark | Underground Imperial | -1246 | 335 | -2429 |
| Hoarder | Underground Imperial | -1101 | 496 | -4913 |
| Lowlife | Underground Imperial | -862 | 272 | -5215 |
| Silent Witness | Underground Imperial | -2482 | 335 | -591 |
| Underground Explorer - Underground A | Underground Imperial | -1778 | 528 | 768 |
| Underground Explorer - Underground B | Underground Imperial | -1744 | 528 | -4691 |
| Underground Explorer - Underground C | Underground Imperial | -2544 | 528 | -4531 |
Underground Neutropolis
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Binge Eater | Underground Neutropolis | -82 | -1024 | -3495 |
| Cluttered | Underground Neutropolis | -2539 | -1216 | -3033 |
| Drink Enriche! | Underground Neutropolis | -1231 | -1249 | -1316 |
| Grade F | Underground Neutropolis | -3050 | -1248 | -2239 |
| Keeping the Lights On | Underground Neutropolis | -2378 | -1222 | -1455 |
| Ready for Anything | Underground Neutropolis | -1859 | -1248 | -4112 |
| Nailbiter | Underground Neutropolis | 238 | -1216 | -2189 |
| The New Boss | Underground Neutropolis | -399 | -1200 | -2696 |
| |
Rail Rider (CTA exploration) | |
| |
River Rat |
History Badges
| |
Starstruck (Praetor History) | |
| |
Headjuiced (Resistance History) |
Accomplishment Badges
| |
Avid Reader (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Denial of Service (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Ear To The Street | |
| |
Inquisitor | |
| |
Loyalist (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Made A Stand | |
| |
Moral High Ground (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Pain Killer | |
| |
Resistance Member (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Streetwise | |
| |
Tested The Water | |
| |
Tipped Off | |
| |
Walking the Path | |
| |
Well Informed |
Achievement Badges
| |
Adventurer (Villain only) | |
| |
Above The Law (Hero only) | |
| |
Ascended (Hero only) | |
| |
Come Full Circle | |
| |
Dastardly (Villain only) | |
| |
Descended (Villain only) | |
| |
Fearsome (Hero only) | |
| |
Frenzied (Villain only) | |
| |
Grass is Meaner / Grass is Greener | |
| |
Heard the Call (Hero only) | |
| |
Resolute (Hero only) | |
| |
Scoundrel (Villain only) | |
| |
Trickster (Villain only) | |
| |
Lead-Follower (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Extractor of Secrets (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Knows the Truth (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Knows He Knows Not/Knows She Knows Not (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Praetorian Professional (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Survivor of Praetoria (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Rift Traveler (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Repaired (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Slammer (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Big Dog (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Laughs it Off (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Encourager (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Motivator (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Teacher (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Dean of Hard Knocks (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Philosopher (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Old-Timer (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Waiting (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) |
Accolade Badges
| |
A Neu Man/Woman (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Agent Of Chaos (Villain only) | |
| |
Agent of Order (Hero only) | |
| |
Agent of Praetoria (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Beneath the Empire (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Emperor for a Day (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Knows Nova's Nooks (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Neu You Could Do It (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Praetoria's Son/Daughter | |
| |
Pure Praetorian (Praetorian only) | |
| |
True to the Last | |
| |
Viva Praetoria (Praetorian only) |
Gladiator
Veteran
PVP
Invention
Defeats
| |
Blindsider | Defeat 100 points worth of Seers |
| |
Cannibal | Defeat 100 points worth of Ghouls |
| |
Escapee | Defeat 100 points worth of Failed Experiments |
| |
Eye of the Storm | Defeat Maelstrom in a morality mission |
| |
Judge and Jury / Merciless | |
| |
Marked For Death | Defeat 100 points worth of Syndicate |
| |
No Authority | Defeat 100 points worth of Praetorian PPD |
| |
Redundant | [[Defeat 100 points worth of Destroyers |
| |
Resistance Is Futile | Defeat 100 points worth of Resistance |
| |
Technophobe | Defeat 100 points worth of Praetorian Clockwork |
| |
Whip Cracker | Defeat Desdemona in a morality mission |
Events
Ouroboros
Wentworths
Day Jobs
Architect Entertainment
| |
Cunning | |
| |
Walks the Line |