Difference between revisions of "Finder Badge"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m (obtain -> earn) |
Felderburg (Talk | contribs) m (Yin link) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 20 || [[Detective Davids]], [[Detective Hutchinson]],<br />[[Detective Basinns]], [[Detective Croquette]] || [[Mission:Detective - Protect Skyway City bank|Skyway City Safeguard]] | | 20 || [[Detective Davids]], [[Detective Hutchinson]],<br />[[Detective Basinns]], [[Detective Croquette]] || [[Mission:Detective - Protect Skyway City bank|Skyway City Safeguard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15-19 || [[Penelope Yin]] || [[Penelope Yin#I Lost My Daddy!|I Lost My Daddy!]] | + | | 15-19 || [[Penelope Yin (Faultline)]] || [[Penelope Yin (Faultline)#I Lost My Daddy!|I Lost My Daddy!]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:46, 2 July 2013
Description
You are beginning to uncover the mystery that is The Lost.
How to Get
Defeat 100 The Lost bosses.
Where to Find
Hero Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhood |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Sewer Network | Atlas Park Sector, Kings Row Sector, Skyway City Sector |
| 5-9 | Sewer Network | Underworld Sector |
| 8-9 | Sewer Network | Steel Canyon Sector, Boomtown Sector |
| 6-8 | Kings Row | Industrial Avenue, Royal Refinery |
| 8-9 | Kings Row | King Garment Works, High Park |
| 5-7 | The Hollows | Cherry Hills |
| 8-10 | The Hollows | Four Seasons |
| 13-14 | Perez Park | Bettis Hills, Gaiman Woods |
| 13-16 | Skyway City | The Gruff |
| 17-19 | Skyway City | Land of the Lost |
| 14-19 | Boomtown | Powderkeg, The Cannonade |
| 15-17 | Faultline | New Overbrook |
| 18-20 | Faultline | Aftershock |
| 20-22 | Faultline | Overflow |
| 23-25 | Terra Volta | Challenger Technology, Raysun Petroleum |
| 23-27 | Terra Volta | Gordon Trench |
| 27-29 | Terra Volta | Savage Waste Disposal, Terra Volta Reactor |
Hero Story Arcs and Missions
Villain Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhood |
|---|---|---|
| 7-9 | Port Oakes | Arena District, Dockside |
| 19 | Nerva Archipelago | Agincourt |
| 25-27 | Nerva Archipelago | Crimson Cove #1 |
| 26-28 | Nerva Archipelago | Crimson Cove #2 |
Villain Story Arcs and Missions
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission name |
|---|---|---|
| 20-25 | Silver Mantis | Silver Mantis Strike Force |
Gladiator Badge Unlocked
When you earn this badge, you will unlock the Anathema Gladiator badge.
Accolade
| |
Vanguard Badge |