Difference between revisions of "User:Eabrace/CapitalizationStandard"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m (adding link) |
Felderburg (Talk | contribs) m (origns misspelled. Now it's not.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Category'''||'''Examples''' | |'''Category'''||'''Examples''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |generic game mechanics terms||influence, infamy, endurance, power, power set, experience, recipe, salvage, window, user interface, inspiration, enhancement, super group | + | |generic game mechanics terms||influence, infamy, endurance, power, power set, experience, recipe, salvage, window, user interface, inspiration, enhancement, super group, archetype, origin, heroes, villains |
|- | |- | ||
|generic mob/NPC references||non-player character, hostage, enemy, opponent, mob, spawn, critter, contacts, brokers, detectives | |generic mob/NPC references||non-player character, hostage, enemy, opponent, mob, spawn, critter, contacts, brokers, detectives | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|groups of windows in the UI||chat windows, user interface windows | |groups of windows in the UI||chat windows, user interface windows | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |archetypes||blaster, peacebringer, mastermind, dominator | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |origins||magic, mutation, technology, science, natural | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 5 May 2010
From a discussion that came up in this thread: link
| Category | Examples |
| zone names | Atlas Park, The Abyss, The Hive |
| character and mob names | Statesman, Longbow Eagle, Rikti Monkey |
| factions | Freakshow, Arachnos, Vanguard |
| names of specific powers or power sets (when referring to the power or set itself) | Assault Rifle, Caltrops, Ninjas, Earth Control, Ice Blast |
| names of specific windows in the UI | Chat Window, Nav Window, Powers Window, Menu Window |
| Category | Examples |
| generic game mechanics terms | influence, infamy, endurance, power, power set, experience, recipe, salvage, window, user interface, inspiration, enhancement, super group, archetype, origin, heroes, villains |
| generic mob/NPC references | non-player character, hostage, enemy, opponent, mob, spawn, critter, contacts, brokers, detectives |
| names of specific powers or power sets when not referring to the power or set | assault rifle, caltrops, ninjas, ice blast |
| groups of windows in the UI | chat windows, user interface windows |
| archetypes | blaster, peacebringer, mastermind, dominator |
| origins | magic, mutation, technology, science, natural |