Difference between revisions of "Empowerment Station"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(→Tier I) |
|||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|+ Level II Empowerment Buffs | |+ Level II Empowerment Buffs | ||
! Tech | ! Tech | ||
| − | ! [[Tech | + | ! [[Tech Material|Material]] |
! [[Tech Power|Power]] | ! [[Tech Power|Power]] | ||
! [[Tech Prototype|Prototype]] | ! [[Tech Prototype|Prototype]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
! [[Tech Software|Software]] | ! [[Tech Software|Software]] | ||
! [[Experimental Tech|Experimental]] | ! [[Experimental Tech|Experimental]] | ||
| − | ! Effect | + | ! rowspan=4 | Effect |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|+ Level III Empowerment Buffs | |+ Level III Empowerment Buffs | ||
! Tech | ! Tech | ||
| − | ! [[Tech | + | ! [[Tech Material|Material]] |
! [[Tech Power|Power]] | ! [[Tech Power|Power]] | ||
! [[Tech Prototype|Prototype]] | ! [[Tech Prototype|Prototype]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
! [[Tech Software|Software]] | ! [[Tech Software|Software]] | ||
! [[Experimental Tech|Experimental]] | ! [[Experimental Tech|Experimental]] | ||
| − | ! Effect | + | ! rowspan=4 | Effect |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 15 April 2007
Overview
Tier I
Tier II
Tier III
Buffs
Tier I
| Tech | Material | Power | Prototype | Hardware | Software | Experimental | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||
| Mystic/Arcane | Element | Foci | Glyph | Essence | Ward | Artifact | |
|
|
|
|
| |||
| Confusion Resistance | 1 | 1 | 18% | ||||
| Fear Resistance | 1 | 1 | 18% | ||||
| Fire Resistance | 1 | 1 | 5% | ||||
| Grant Invisibility | 1 | 6 | 25/250 feet Stealth | ||||
| Increase Attack Speed | 2 | 2 | 20% | ||||
| Increase Flight Speed | 2 | 20% | |||||
| Increase Jump Speed | 2 | 20% | |||||
| Increase Perception | 2 | 1 | 20% | ||||
| Increase Run Speed | 2 | 20% | |||||
| Knockback Increase | 1 | 60% | |||||
| Knockback Protection | 1 | -10 to knockback | |||||
| Lethal Resistance | 1 | 3 | 5% | ||||
| Sleep Resistance | 1 | 2 | 18% | ||||
| Slow Resistance | 1 | 1 | 20% | ||||
| Smashing Resistance | 1 | 1 | 5% |
Tier II
| Tech | Material | Power | Prototype | Hardware | Software | Experimental | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||
| Mystic/Arcane | Element | Foci | Glyph | Essence | Ward | Artifact | |
|
|
|
|
| |||
| Cold Resistance | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5% | |||
| Disorient Resistance | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18% | |||
| Endurance Drain Resistance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |||
| Energy Resistance | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5% | ||
| Immobilize Resistance | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18% | |||
| Increase Recovery | 6 | 1 | 17% | ||||
| Negative Energy Resistance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5% | |||
| Toxic Resistance | 7 | 1 | 5% |
Tier III
| Tech | Material | Power | Prototype | Hardware | Software | Experimental | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||
| Mystic/Arcane | Element | Foci | Glyph | Essence | Ward | Artifact | |
|
|
|
|
| |||
| Hold Resistance | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18% |
| Psionic Resistance | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5% |











