Difference between revisions of "Issue 18 Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(Update) |
(Update) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Badge VigilanteAlignmentMission.png|20 px]] |
| {{BadgeLink|Streetwise}} | | {{BadgeLink|Streetwise}} | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 17 August 2010
This article is a stub. You can help the Paragon Wiki by expanding it.
Overview
Issue 18 introduced several new badges to the game.
Exploration Badges
Nova Praetoria
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Ambitious | Nova Praetoria | -5398.5 | 190.6 | -255.0 |
| Citizen Cole | Nova Praetoria | -3089.1 | -3.7 | -255.8 |
| Civic Minded | Nova Praetoria | -4862.5 | 33.4 | -255.5 |
| Guardian of Justice | Nova Praetoria | -5098.5 | 289.4 | -829.9 |
| Into the Wild | Nova Praetoria | -6637.0 | -11.7 | 1727.6 |
| Technophile | Nova Praetoria | -6335.0 | -15.6 | 1.8 |
| On the Waterfront | Nova Praetoria | -6747.1 | -75.7 | 71.8 |
| Un-Civil Society | Nova Praetoria | -4519.9 | 32.0 | -253.8 |
Nova Praetoria Underground
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Clockwork Mechanic | Nova Praetoria Underground | -3504 | 512.3 | -783 |
| Disappeared | Nova Praetoria Underground | -2640.7 | 640.5 | -1311.8 |
| Ferryman of the Damned | Nova Praetoria Underground | -1407 | 506.4 | -1568 |
| Morbid | Nova Praetoria Underground | -1281.2 | 640.4 | -3024.2 |
| Secret Prisoner - Under Precinct 5 (South) | Nova Praetoria Underground | -1424 | 511.4 | 1957 |
| Secret Prisoner - Under Precinct 7 (North) | Nova Praetoria Underground | -2191.4 | 511.1 | -2889.7 |
| Trainspotter | Nova Praetoria Underground | -1840.4 | 511.4 | -760.4 |
| Urban Spelunker - Underground A | Nova Praetoria Underground | -3095 | 704.3 | 1616 |
| Urban Spelunker - Underground B | Nova Praetoria Underground | -2976.4 | 704.3 | -323.3 |
| Urban Spelunker - Underground C | Nova Praetoria Underground | -3839.0 | 704.4 | -2134.6 |
| Warrior at the Gate | Nova Praetoria Underground | -3200.0 | 511.4 | -47.9 |
Imperial City
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Tiberian Overseer | Imperial City | 563.7 | 108.6 | 3168.1 |
| Praetorian of Privilege | Imperial City | -1607.2 | -12.8 | 2425.6 |
| Gold Digger | Imperial City | 279.8 | 27.8 | -2289.3 |
| Tuned In | Imperial City | -1370.7 | -31.7 | -1730.7 |
| Mercy Missionary | Imperial City | -581.8 | 2.9 | -3761.6 |
| Park Ranger | Imperial City | -1279.0 | -87.3 | -512.4 |
| Seen | Imperial City | -460.5 | -55.7 | -336.3 |
| Seer | Imperial City | -2837.7 | -11.7 | 2603.2 |
| Going Rouge* | Imperial City | -2358.2 | -16.2 | 924.0 |
* Not needed for exploration accolade.
Imperial City Underground
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Underground Explorer - Underground A | Imperial City Underground | -1778.0 | 528.3 | 767.8 |
| Underground Explorer - Underground B | Imperial City Underground | -1744.4 | 528.3 | -4690.8 |
| Underground Explorer - Underground C | Imperial City Underground | -2543.9 | 528.3 | -4531.4 |
| Hoarder | Imperial City Underground | -1101.4 | 496.3 | -4911.9 |
| Lowlife | Imperial City Underground | -862.6 | 271.5 | -5215.6 |
| Condemning | Imperial City Underground | -816.6 | 330.3 | -6169.2 |
| Broken Mind | Imperial City Underground | -1439.0 | 335.6 | 1713.2 |
| Engineer | Imperial City Underground | -2015.3 | 464.3 | -192.3 |
| Eyes of the Dark | Imperial City Underground | -1246.1 | 335.6 | -2429.2 |
| Silent Witness | Imperial City Underground | -2482.2 | 335.4 | -591.1 |
Neutropolis
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Airlift | Neutropolis | 7229.0 | -71.3 | 1280.0 |
| Don't Drink It | Neutropolis | 6905 | -23.0 | 2460 |
| Eyes to the Future | Neutropolis | 1854.0 | 974.4 | -648.0 |
| Moar Power | Neutropolis | 5760.0 | 224.4 | 2244.0 |
| Longshoreman/Longshorewoman | Neutropolis | 2924.2 | -56.1 | 1374.2 |
| Stockpiling | Neutropolis | 5182.0 | -55.7 | -457.0 |
| Stuff of Life | Neutropolis | 2226.0 | -58.2 | -649.0 |
| Urban Renewal | Neutropolis | 6356.1 | -63.7 | -1205.4 |
Neutropolis Underground
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Binge Eater | Neutropolis Underground | -82.0 | -1023.7 | -3494.3 |
| Cluttered | Neutropolis Underground | -2539.0 | -1215.7 | -3032.3 |
| Drink Enriche! | Neutropolis Underground | -1230.6 | -1248.7 | -1316.6 |
| Grade F | Neutropolis Underground | -3050.9 | -1247.6 | -2237.4 |
| Keeping the Lights On | Neutropolis Underground | -2377.9 | -1221.6 | -1454.6 |
| Ready for Anything | Neutropolis Underground | -1857.9 | -1247.7 | -4112.0 |
| Nailbiter | Neutropolis Underground | 237.5 | -1215.7 | -2189.3 |
| The New Boss | Neutropolis Underground | -398.2 | -1199.7 | -2694.6 |
History Badges
| |
Starstruck (Praetor History) | |
| |
Headjuiced (Resistance History) | |
| |
Rail Rider (CTA exploration) | |
| |
River Rat |
Accomplishment Badges
| |
Avid Reader (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Denial of Service (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Ear To The Street | |
| |
Inquisitor | |
| |
Loyalist (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Made A Stand | |
| |
Moral High Ground (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Pain Killer | |
| |
Resistance Member (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Streetwise | |
| |
Tested The Water | |
| |
Tipped Off | |
| |
Walking the Path | |
| |
Well Informed |
Achievement Badges
| |
Adventurer (Villain only) | |
| |
Above The Law (Hero only) | |
| |
Ascended (Hero only) | |
| |
Come Full Circle | |
| |
Dastardly (Villain only) | |
| |
Descended (Villain only) | |
| |
Fearsome (Hero only) | |
| |
Frenzied (Villain only) | |
| |
Grass is Greener (Villain only) | |
| |
Grass is Meaner (Hero only) | |
| |
Heard the Call (Hero only) | |
| |
Resolute (Hero only) | |
| |
Scoundrel (Villain only) | |
| |
Trickster (Villain only) | |
| |
Lead-Follower (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Extractor of Secrets (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Knows the Truth (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Knows He Knows Not/Knows She Knows Not (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Praetorian Professional (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Survivor of Praetoria (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Rift Traveler (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Repaired (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Slammer (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Big Dog (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Laughs it Off (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Encourager (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Motivator (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Teacher (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Dean of Hard Knocks (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Philosopher (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Old-Timer (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Waiting (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) | |
| |
????? (Praetorian only) |
Accolade Badges
| |
A Neu Man/Woman (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Agent Of Chaos (Villain only) | |
| |
Agent of Order (Hero only) | |
| |
Agent of Praetoria (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Beneath the Empire (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Emperor for a Day (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Knows Nova's Nooks (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Neu You Could Do It (Praetorian only) | |
| |
Praetoria's Son/Daughter | |
| |
Pure Praetorian (Praetorian only) | |
| |
True to the Last | |
| |
Viva Praetoria (Praetorian only) |
Gladiator
Veteran
PVP
Invention
Defeats
| |
Blindsider | |
| |
Cannibal | |
| |
Escapee | |
| |
Eye of the Storm | |
| |
Judge and Jury (Hero only) | |
| |
Merciless (Villain only) | |
| |
Marked For Death | |
| |
No Authority | |
| |
Redundant | |
| |
Resistance Is Futile | |
| |
Technophobe | |
| |
Whip Cracker |
Events
Ouroboros
Wentworths
Day Jobs
Architect Entertainment
| |
Cunning | |
| |
Walks the Line |