Difference between revisions of "Issue 3 Badges"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (→Accolade Badges) |
Blondeshell (Talk | contribs) m (→Achievement Badges) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Image:Badge_winter_event_01.png|20px]] | | [[Image:Badge_winter_event_01.png|20px]] | ||
| [[Cold Warrior Badge|Cold Warrior]] | | [[Cold Warrior Badge|Cold Warrior]] | ||
| − | | Defeat 100 [[Winter Horde]] | + | | Defeat 100 [[Winter Horde]] during the [[Winter Event 2004]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Badge_winter_event_02.png|20px]] | | [[Image:Badge_winter_event_02.png|20px]] | ||
| [[Frozen Fury Badge|Frozen Fury]] | | [[Frozen Fury Badge|Frozen Fury]] | ||
| − | | Defeat [[Winter Lord]] | + | | Defeat [[Winter Lord]] during the [[Winter Event 2004]] |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
=== Accolade Badges === | === Accolade Badges === | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 2 May 2009
Overview
Issue 3 brought with it 8 Exploration badges, 2 History badges, 5 Achievement badges and 1 Accomplishment badge. In total, 16 badges were introduced upon the release of Issue 3. An additional 2 Achievement badges and 1 Accolade badge were added later, for a grand total of 19 badges during Issue 3.
Exploration Badges
Striga Isle
There were three badges added to Striga Isle
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Sea Dog | Striga Isle | -470 | 0 | 1020 |
| Super Spy | Striga Isle | -6655 | -15 | -2460 |
| Vulcanologist | Striga Isle | -5346 | 875 | -796 |
The Hollows
There were five badges added to The Hollows
| Badge | Zone | Location ( x z y ) | ||
| Backwoodsman | The Hollows | -2150 | 42 | 3332 |
| Gangland Fury | The Hollows | -728 | -11 | -3518 |
| Geologist | The Hollows | -749 | -539 | -1647 |
| Parapsychologist | The Hollows | -704 | 379 | 885 |
| Seeker of Monsters | The Hollows | 21 | -345 | -1280 |
History Badges
There were two History badges added with Issue 3
| |
Digger |
| |
Ghost Hunter |
Achievement Badges
There were five Achievement badges added with Issue 3
| |
Devilfish | Defeat Lusca |
| |
Ectoplasmic | Defeat 50 Ghosts from the Ghost Ship event |
| |
Knight Errant | Prevent the spawning of Paladin |
| |
Visionary | Defeat 100 Soldiers of Rularuu Overseers |
| |
Volcanic | Defeat 100 Minions of Igneous Magmite Lords |
Accomplishment Badges
There was one Accomplishment badge added with Issue 3
| |
Burkholder's Bane | Complete Ernesto Hess' Task Force |
Later Badges
Achievement Badges
There were two Achievement badges added after Issue 3 was released.
| |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 Winter Horde during the Winter Event 2004 |
| |
Frozen Fury | Defeat Winter Lord during the Winter Event 2004 |
Accolade Badges
There was one Accolade badge added after Issue 3 was released.
| |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 |