Difference between revisions of "Enhancement Colors"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(category) |
Corebreach (Talk | contribs) (correct & clarify) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_accuracy.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_accuracy.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Accuracy.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Accuracy.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the [[accuracy]] of | + | |Increases the [[accuracy]] of a power. |
|- | |- | ||
|Confusion Duration | |Confusion Duration | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_damage.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_damage.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Damage.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Damage.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the damage of | + | |Increases the damage of a power. |
|- | |- | ||
|Defense Buff | |Defense Buff | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_heal.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_heal.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Heal.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Heal.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the effectiveness of a [[healing]] power. | + | |Increases the effectiveness of a [[healing]] or [[Health Regeneration|regeneration]] power. |
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Duration | |Hold Duration | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_intangibility_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_intangibility_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Intangibility_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Intangibility_Duration.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the | + | |Increases the magnitude of an [[intangibility]] power. |
|- | |- | ||
|Interrupt Time | |Interrupt Time | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_jump_distance.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_jump_distance.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Jump.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Jump.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the height and | + | |Increases the maximum height and lateral speed of [[Travel Powers|jump]] power. |
|- | |- | ||
|Knockback Distance | |Knockback Distance | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_recovery.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_recovery.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Modification.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Modification.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the [[endurance]] drain or [[recovery]] of a power. | + | |Increases the [[endurance]] gift, endurance drain,<br>or [[recovery]] buff or debuff of a power. |
|- | |- | ||
|Damage Resistance | |Damage Resistance | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Image:E_color_slow_movement.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_slow_movement.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Slow_powers.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Slow_powers.png]] | ||
| − | |Increases the effectiveness of a [[ | + | |Increases the effectiveness of a [[Slow|movement-slowing]] power.<br>(Does not affect recharge time debuffs.) |
|- | |- | ||
|Stun Duration | |Stun Duration | ||
Revision as of 04:26, 18 October 2008
| Enhancement Type |
Color Name |
Color Example |
Icon Example |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | Banana |
|
Increases the accuracy of a power. | |
| Confusion Duration | Grape |
|
Increases the duration of a confuse power. | |
| Damage | Crimson |
|
Increases the damage of a power. | |
| Defense Buff | Lavender |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a defense buff power. | |
| Defense Debuff | Eggplant |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a defense debuff power. | |
| Endurance Discount | Cyan |
|
Decreases the endurance cost of a power. | |
| Fear Duration | Maroon |
|
Increases the duration of a fear power. | |
| Fly Speed | Teal |
|
Increases the speed of a flight power. | |
| Heal | Mint |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a healing or regeneration power. | |
| Hold Duration | Tangerine |
|
Increases the duration of a hold power. | |
| Immobilization Duration | Amber |
|
Increases the duration of an immobilization power. | |
| Intangibility Duration | Peach |
|
Increases the magnitude of an intangibility power. | |
| Interrupt Time | Smoke |
|
Decreases the duration of a power's interrupt window. | |
| Jump | Brass |
|
Increases the maximum height and lateral speed of jump power. | |
| Knockback Distance | Slate |
|
Increases the knockback distance of a power. | |
| Range Increase | Moss |
|
Increases the range of a power. | |
| Recharge Time | Ash |
|
Decreases the recharge time of a power. | |
| Endurance Modification | Navy |
|
Increases the endurance gift, endurance drain, or recovery buff or debuff of a power. | |
| Damage Resistance | Lavender |
|
Increases the damage resistance of a power. | |
| Run Speed | Aqua |
|
Increases the run speed of a power. | |
| Sleep Duration | Silver |
|
Increases the duration of a sleep power. | |
| Slow | Pine |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a movement-slowing power. (Does not affect recharge time debuffs.) | |
| Stun Duration | Steel |
|
Increases the duration of a disorient power. | |
| Taunt Duration | Ink |
|
Increases the duration of a taunt power. | |
| ToHit Buff | Sand |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a tohit buff power. | |
| ToHit Debuff | Bronze |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a tohit debuff power. |

























