Difference between revisions of "Ink Man Badge"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m (CoV->Villain) |
m (updating link) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Level !! Contact !! Story Arc/Mission Name | ! Level !! Contact !! Story Arc/Mission Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || [[Detective Davids]], [[Detective Hutchinson]],<br />[[Detective Basinns]], [[Detective Croquette]] || [[ | + | | 30 || [[Detective Davids]], [[Detective Hutchinson]],<br />[[Detective Basinns]], [[Detective Croquette]] || [[Mission:Detective - Protect Talos Island bank|Talos Island Safeguard]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30-35 || [[Detective Fish]], [[Detective Miller]],<br />[[Detective Junkers]], [[Detective Murwell]] || [[ | + | | 30-35 || [[Detective Fish]], [[Detective Miller]],<br />[[Detective Junkers]], [[Detective Murwell]] || [[Mission:Detective - Protect Talos Island bank|Talos Island Safeguard]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 21 November 2010
Description
You have allowed these Tsoo to fight for you.
Gladiator Classification
This Gladiator is classed as a minion.
How to Get
The Ink Man Gladiator Badge is obtained by defeating 125 Blue Ink Men.
Where to Find
Hero Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhoods |
|---|---|---|
| 30 | Siren's Call | Talos Park |
| 30-32 | Siren's Call | Fossburg, Randall's Ruins |
Hero Story Arcs and Missions
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission Name |
|---|---|---|
| 30 | Detective Davids, Detective Hutchinson, Detective Basinns, Detective Croquette |
Talos Island Safeguard |
| 30-35 | Detective Fish, Detective Miller, Detective Junkers, Detective Murwell |
Talos Island Safeguard |
Villain Zones
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission Name |
|---|---|---|
| 31-33 | St. Martial | Black Mariah |
| 35-37 | St. Martial | The Flop, Jackpot |
Notes
This gladiator is listed on the Arena kiosk as Serpent Blue Ink Man.