Difference between revisions of "Enhancement Colors"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Corebreach (Talk | contribs) (correct & clarify) |
(+simple colors) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Accuracy | |Accuracy | ||
| − | |Banana | + | |Banana<br />(Yellow) |
|[[Image:E_color_accuracy.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_accuracy.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Accuracy.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Accuracy.png]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Confusion Duration | |Confusion Duration | ||
| − | |Grape | + | |Grape<br />(Purple) |
|[[Image:E_color_confusion_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_confusion_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Confusion_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Confusion_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
| − | |Crimson | + | |Crimson<br />(Red) |
|[[Image:E_color_damage.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_damage.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Damage.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Damage.png]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defense Buff | |Defense Buff | ||
| − | |Lavender | + | |Lavender<br />(Light Purple) |
|[[Image:E_color_buff_defense.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_buff_defense.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Defense Buff.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Defense Buff.png]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defense Debuff | |Defense Debuff | ||
| − | |Eggplant | + | |Eggplant<br />(Dark Purple) |
|[[Image:E_color_debuff_defense.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_debuff_defense.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Defense_DeBuff.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Defense_DeBuff.png]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Endurance Discount | |Endurance Discount | ||
| − | |Cyan | + | |Cyan<br />(Light Blue) |
|[[Image:E_color_end_discount.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_end_discount.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Cost.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Cost.png]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fear Duration | |Fear Duration | ||
| − | |Maroon | + | |Maroon<br />(Dark Purple-Red) |
|[[Image:E_color_fear_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_fear_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Fear_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Fear_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Speed | |Fly Speed | ||
| − | |Teal | + | |Teal<br />(Green-ish Blue) |
|[[Image:E_color_fly_speed.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_fly_speed.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Flight_Speed.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Flight_Speed.png]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heal | |Heal | ||
| − | |Mint | + | |Mint<br />(Green) |
|[[Image:E_color_heal.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_heal.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Heal.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Heal.png]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Duration | |Hold Duration | ||
| − | |Tangerine | + | |Tangerine<br />(Orange) |
|[[Image:E_color_hold_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_hold_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Hold_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Hold_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immobilization Duration | |Immobilization Duration | ||
| − | |Amber | + | |Amber<br />(Dark Orange) |
|[[Image:E_color_immobilization_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_immobilization_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Immobilization_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Immobilization_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intangibility Duration | |Intangibility Duration | ||
| − | |Peach | + | |Peach<br />(Pale Orange) |
|[[Image:E_color_intangibility_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_intangibility_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Intangibility_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Intangibility_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interrupt Time | |Interrupt Time | ||
| − | |Smoke | + | |Smoke<br />(Pale Brown) |
|[[Image:E_color_interrupt_times.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_interrupt_times.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Interrupt_Time.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Interrupt_Time.png]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| − | |Brass | + | |Brass<br />(Yellow Brown) |
|[[Image:E_color_jump_distance.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_jump_distance.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Jump.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Jump.png]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knockback Distance | |Knockback Distance | ||
| − | |Slate | + | |Slate<br />(Grey) |
|[[Image:E_color_knockback_distance.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_knockback_distance.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_KnockBack_Distance.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_KnockBack_Distance.png]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Range Increase | |Range Increase | ||
| − | |Moss | + | |Moss<br />(Pale Green) |
|[[Image:E_color_range_increase.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_range_increase.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Range.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Range.png]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recharge Time | |Recharge Time | ||
| − | |Ash | + | |Ash<br />(Brown) |
|[[Image:E_color_recharge_time.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_recharge_time.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Attack_Rate.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Attack_Rate.png]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Endurance Modification | |Endurance Modification | ||
| − | |Navy | + | |Navy<br />(Blue) |
|[[Image:E_color_recovery.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_recovery.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Modification.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Endurance_Modification.png]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage Resistance | |Damage Resistance | ||
| − | |Lavender | + | |Lavender<br />(Light Purple) |
|[[Image:E_color_buff_defense.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_buff_defense.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Damage_Resistance.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Damage_Resistance.png]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run Speed | |Run Speed | ||
| − | |Aqua | + | |Aqua<br />(Light Green) |
|[[Image:E_color_run_speed.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_run_speed.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Running_Speed.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Running_Speed.png]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sleep Duration | |Sleep Duration | ||
| − | |Silver | + | |Silver<br />(Grey) |
|[[Image:E_color_sleep_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_sleep_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Sleep_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Sleep_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slow | |Slow | ||
| − | |Pine | + | |Pine<br />(Dark Green) |
|[[Image:E_color_slow_movement.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_slow_movement.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Slow_powers.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Slow_powers.png]] | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stun Duration | |Stun Duration | ||
| − | |Steel | + | |Steel<br />(Grey) |
|[[Image:E_color_stun_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_stun_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Disorient_Duration.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Disorient_Duration.png]] | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taunt Duration | |Taunt Duration | ||
| − | |Ink | + | |Ink<br />(Black) |
|[[Image:E_color_taunt_duration.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_taunt_duration.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_Taunt_Effectiveness.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_Taunt_Effectiveness.png]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ToHit Buff | |ToHit Buff | ||
| − | |Sand | + | |Sand<br />(Light Yellow) |
|[[Image:E_color_buff_to_hit.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_buff_to_hit.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_Buffs.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_Buffs.png]] | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ToHit Debuff | |ToHit Debuff | ||
| − | |Bronze | + | |Bronze<br />(Dark Yellow) |
|[[Image:E_color_debuff_to_hit.png]] | |[[Image:E_color_debuff_to_hit.png]] | ||
|[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_DeBuffs.png]] | |[[Image:TO_Training_ToHit_DeBuffs.png]] | ||
Revision as of 05:16, 18 October 2008
| Enhancement Type |
Color Name |
Color Example |
Icon Example |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | Banana (Yellow) |
|
Increases the accuracy of a power. | |
| Confusion Duration | Grape (Purple) |
|
Increases the duration of a confuse power. | |
| Damage | Crimson (Red) |
|
Increases the damage of a power. | |
| Defense Buff | Lavender (Light Purple) |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a defense buff power. | |
| Defense Debuff | Eggplant (Dark Purple) |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a defense debuff power. | |
| Endurance Discount | Cyan (Light Blue) |
|
Decreases the endurance cost of a power. | |
| Fear Duration | Maroon (Dark Purple-Red) |
|
Increases the duration of a fear power. | |
| Fly Speed | Teal (Green-ish Blue) |
|
Increases the speed of a flight power. | |
| Heal | Mint (Green) |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a healing or regeneration power. | |
| Hold Duration | Tangerine (Orange) |
|
Increases the duration of a hold power. | |
| Immobilization Duration | Amber (Dark Orange) |
|
Increases the duration of an immobilization power. | |
| Intangibility Duration | Peach (Pale Orange) |
|
Increases the magnitude of an intangibility power. | |
| Interrupt Time | Smoke (Pale Brown) |
|
Decreases the duration of a power's interrupt window. | |
| Jump | Brass (Yellow Brown) |
|
Increases the maximum height and lateral speed of jump power. | |
| Knockback Distance | Slate (Grey) |
|
Increases the knockback distance of a power. | |
| Range Increase | Moss (Pale Green) |
|
Increases the range of a power. | |
| Recharge Time | Ash (Brown) |
|
Decreases the recharge time of a power. | |
| Endurance Modification | Navy (Blue) |
|
Increases the endurance gift, endurance drain, or recovery buff or debuff of a power. | |
| Damage Resistance | Lavender (Light Purple) |
|
Increases the damage resistance of a power. | |
| Run Speed | Aqua (Light Green) |
|
Increases the run speed of a power. | |
| Sleep Duration | Silver (Grey) |
|
Increases the duration of a sleep power. | |
| Slow | Pine (Dark Green) |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a movement-slowing power. (Does not affect recharge time debuffs.) | |
| Stun Duration | Steel (Grey) |
|
Increases the duration of a disorient power. | |
| Taunt Duration | Ink (Black) |
|
Increases the duration of a taunt power. | |
| ToHit Buff | Sand (Light Yellow) |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a tohit buff power. | |
| ToHit Debuff | Bronze (Dark Yellow) |
|
Increases the effectiveness of a tohit debuff power. |

























