Difference between revisions of "Swift Steel Badge"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m (CoV->Villain) |
m (updating links) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! Level !! Contact !! Story Arc/Mission Name | ! Level !! Contact !! Story Arc/Mission Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || [[Detective Davids]], [[Detective Hutchinson]],<br />[[Detective Basinns]], [[Detective Croquette]] || [[ | + | | 30 || [[Detective Davids]], [[Detective Hutchinson]],<br />[[Detective Basinns]], [[Detective Croquette]] || [[Mission:Detective - Protect Talos Island bank|Talos Island Safeguard]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30-35 || [[Detective Fish]], [[Detective Miller]],<br />[[Detective Junkers]], [[Detective Murwell]] || [[ | + | | 30-35 || [[Detective Fish]], [[Detective Miller]],<br />[[Detective Junkers]], [[Detective Murwell]] || [[Mission:Detective - Protect Talos Island bank|Talos Island Safeguard]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 21 November 2010
Description
Obedience is a virtue.
Gladiator Classification
This Gladiator is classed as a boss.
How to Get
The Swift Steel Gladiator Badge is obtained by defeating 300 Ancestor Spirits.
Where to Find
Hero Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhood |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Steel Canyon | Bronze Way, Copper District, Gimry Ridge |
| 15-17 | Steel Canyon | Royal Overlook |
| 15-18 | Steel Canyon | Blyde Square, Platinum Lake, Silver Lake |
| 17 | Steel Canyon | The Fools Gold District |
| 20-22 | Talos Island | Helen Point |
| 21-26 | Talos Island | New Corinth |
| 21-27 | Talos Island | New Sparta |
| 22-23 | Talos Island | New Thebes |
| 22-25 | Talos Island | New Troy |
| 21-25 | Dark Astoria | Raimi Arcade |
| 24-26 | Dark Astoria | Toffet Terrace |
| 24-29 | Dark Astoria | Barca Plaza |
| 30 | Siren's Call | Talos Park |
| 30-32 | Siren's Call | Fossburg, Randall's Ruins |
Hero Story Arcs and Missions
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission Name |
|---|---|---|
| 30 | Detective Davids, Detective Hutchinson, Detective Basinns, Detective Croquette |
Talos Island Safeguard |
| 30-35 | Detective Fish, Detective Miller, Detective Junkers, Detective Murwell |
Talos Island Safeguard |
Villain Zones
| Level | Zone | Neighborhood |
|---|---|---|
| 31-33 | St. Martial | Black Mariah |
| 35-37 | St. Martial | Jackpot, The Flop |
| 30 | Siren's Call | Talos Park |
| 30-32 | Siren's Call | Fossburg, Randall's Ruins |
Villain Story Arcs and Missions
| Level | Contact | Story Arc/Mission Name |
|---|---|---|
| 20-25 | Silver Mantis | Silver Mantis Strike Force |
