Difference between revisions of "Template:PetCommandRelated"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m (-{{wip}}) |
m (Verified indexing of pets for pet_select command. It does begin with 0 at the top.) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{slashcommand|pet_select|integer}} | | {{slashcommand|pet_select|integer}} | ||
| − | | Selects a pet from the list, starting with 0 | + | | Selects a pet from the list, starting with 0 at the top. |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 15 November 2007
| Petcom | ||
|---|---|---|
| /petcom commands | Sends commands to your current pet. | |
| /petcom_all commands | Sends commands to all pets. | |
| /petcom_name pet_name commands | Sends commands to named pet. | |
| /petcom_pow power_name commands | Sends commands to pets summoned by named power. | |
| Petsay | ||
| /petsay message | Current pet says the message. | |
| /petsay_all message | All pets say the message. | |
| /petsay_name pet_name message | Named pet says the message. | |
| /petsay_pow power_name message | Pets summoned by named power says the message. | |
| Naming your pet | ||
| /petrename name | Rename your current pet. | |
| /petrename_name name | Rename the named pet. | |
| Target | ||
| /pet_select integer | Selects a pet from the list, starting with 0 at the top. | |
| /pet_select_name pet_name | Selects the named pet. | |