Difference between revisions of "User:Durakken/Lore/Races"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
< User:Durakken | Lore
(→Races) |
Felderburg (Talk | contribs) m (→Races) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Minion of Igneous |
| Earth | | Earth | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nemesis | + | | Nemesis Automaton |
| Earth | | Earth | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red | + | | Red Cap |
| Spirit World | | Spirit World | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 3 June 2010
Contents
Overview
This pages is to list all known races within the CoH Multiverse. There is no current classification of what makes something a race so every thing not human and sentient to some degree ought be considered a race. This means Clockwork and Hydra are both classified as race. However cyborgs, mutants, and the like should not be considered a race. The Rikti while human in one aspect are far enough apart from humans to classify them as a Race. The Lost, even though intermediaries between Humans and Rikti, should also be considered a separate Race as they are neither Human nor Rikti.
Races
Listed Alphabetically
| Name | Place of Origin | Brief Description |
|---|---|---|
| Arcosians | ??? | |
| Clockwork | Earth | |
| Coralax | Earth | |
| Demon | Lowest Plane of Existence? | |
| Devouring Earth | Earth | |
| Fir Bolg | Spirit World | |
| God | Ethereal World | |
| Human | Earth | |
| Hydra | ??? | |
| Kheldian | N/A | |
| Lanaruu | Shadow Shard | |
| Lost | Earth | |
| Minion of Igneous | Earth | |
| Nemesis Automaton | Earth | |
| Red Cap | Spirit World | |
| Reflections | Shadow Shard | |
| Rikti | Rikti Earth | |
| Rogue Robot | Earth | |
| Shivan | N/A | |
| Slag Golem | Earth | |
| Snake | Earth | |
| Soldier of Rularuu | Shadow Shard | |
| Soul | Spirit World | |
| Tuatha de Dannan | Spirit World | |
| Virtea | Earth | |
| Winter Horde | Earth |