Difference between revisions of "User:Weatherby Goode/Weapon Customization Sandbox"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thorn Blade | | Thorn Blade | ||
| − | | [[Image:Thorn_Blade_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Thorn_Blade_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Unlocks with [[Weed Whacker Badge]] | | Unlocks with [[Weed Whacker Badge]] | ||
| Non-Tintable | | Non-Tintable | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 25 November 2008
Default Broadswords
| Weapon Name | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Broadsword | |
Non-Tintable, Will not scale | |
| Broadsword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Longsword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Flamberge | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Arabian Scimitar | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Khopesh | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Gladius | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Small | |
| Tech Sword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | |
| Fantasy Sword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Weapon Name | Image | Requirement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Blade | |
Unlocks with Weed Whacker Badge | Non-Tintable |
| Tsoo 'Katana' | |
Unlocks with Tracer Badge | |
| Rikti Sword | |
Unlocks with Watchman Badge | Non-Tintable, Animated, Very Large |
| Talsorian Broadsword | |
Purchasable with Vanguard Merits | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated |
| Rularuu's Bane | |
Multiple Unlock Methods | Partially Colour Tintable, Animated, Scales with player size, Large |
| Roman Gladiator | |
Unlocks with Centurion Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Roman Savage | |
Unlocks with Centurion Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Romulus Augustus | |
Unlocks with Roman Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Large |
| Nictus Sword | |
Defeat Nictus Romulus Augustus 5 times | Partially Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large |