Difference between revisions of "User:Weatherby Goode/Weapon Customization Sandbox"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broadsword | | Broadsword | ||
| − | | [[Image:Broadsword_New_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Broadsword_New_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Longsword | | Longsword | ||
| − | | [[Image:Longsword_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Longsword_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flamberge | | Flamberge | ||
| − | | [[Image:Flamberge_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Flamberge_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arabian Scimitar | | Arabian Scimitar | ||
| − | | [[Image:Arabian_Scimitar_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Arabian_Scimitar_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Khopesh | | Khopesh | ||
| − | | [[Image:Khopesh_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Khopesh_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladius | | Gladius | ||
| − | | [[Image:Gladius_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Gladius_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Small | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tech Sword | | Tech Sword | ||
| − | | [[Image:Tech_Sword_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Tech_Sword_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fantasy Sword | | Fantasy Sword | ||
| − | | [[Image: Fantasy_Sword_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image: Fantasy_Sword_Final.jpg|200px]] |
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 25 November 2008
Basic Broadswords
| Weapon Name | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Broadsword | |
Non-Tintable, Will not scale | |
| Broadsword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Longsword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Flamberge | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Arabian Scimitar | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Khopesh | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Gladius | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Small | |
| Tech Sword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | |
| Fantasy Sword | 200px | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Weapon Name | Image | Requirement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Blade | |
Unlocks with Weed Whacker Badge | Non-Tintable |
| Tsoo 'Katana' | |
Unlocks with Tracer Badge | |
| Rikti Sword | |
Unlocks with Watchman Badge | Non-Tintable, Animated, Very Large |
| Talsorian Broadsword | |
Purchasable with Vanguard Merits | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated |
| Rularuu's Bane | |
Multiple Unlock Methods | Partially Colour Tintable, Animated, Scales with player size, Large |
| Roman Gladiator | |
Unlocks with Centurion Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Roman Savage | |
Unlocks with Centurion Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Romulus Augustus | |
Unlocks with Roman Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Large |
| Nictus Sword | |
Defeat Nictus Romulus Augustus 5 times | Partially Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large |