Difference between revisions of "Template:Set Bonus/doc"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(added proc class to documentation) |
(→Allowed Classes and Types: moving Slow from Mez to All Powers) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Powers | | All Powers | ||
| − | | Accuracy, Damage, Knockback, Range, Recharge, Healing | + | | Accuracy, Damage, Knockback, Range, Recharge, Healing, Slow |
| {{Set Bonus|class=All Powers|type=Accuracy|num=4|amt=5.00|nocat}} | | {{Set Bonus|class=All Powers|type=Accuracy|num=4|amt=5.00|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mez | | Mez | ||
| − | | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep | + | | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep |
| {{Set Bonus|class=Mez|type=Hold|num=6|amt=2.00|nocat}} | | {{Set Bonus|class=Mez|type=Hold|num=6|amt=2.00|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 19:16, 30 December 2010
This template is for declaring a set bonus in an Invention Set's page. It takes the following parameters:
- num
- Required. The number of set enhancements needed to get the bonus. One decimal digit.
- amt
- Required. The amount of the bonus, usually a percentage, without the percent sign. Please use two decimal places (e.g. 5.00 instead of 5) so the formatting on summary pages looks right.
- class
- Required. The class of the bonus (see below).
- type
- Optional. The type of effect (see below).
- type2
- Optional. Another type of effect (see below). Some bonuses have two types. Example: Fire and Cold Resistance => class=Resist|type=Fire|type2=Cold
- pvp
- Optional. "pvp=y" specifies the bonus is only given while on PvP maps.
Allowed Classes and Types
| Class | Types | Example |
|---|---|---|
| All Powers | Accuracy, Damage, Knockback, Range, Recharge, Healing, Slow |
|
| Debt Protection | none |
|
| Defense | Area Effect, Melee, Ranged, Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic, Toxic |
|
| Endurance | none |
|
| Health | none |
|
| Less Mez | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep |
|
| Mez | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep |
|
| Mez Protection | Knockback |
|
| Proc | none |
|
| Recovery | none |
|
| Regen | none |
|
| Resist | Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic, Toxic, Slow |
|
| Speed | F, J, R, M (for Flight, Jumping, Running, and Movement) |
|