Difference between revisions of "Template:Set Bonus/doc"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
(First version.) |
(Added examples.) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Allowed Classes and Types== | ==Allowed Classes and Types== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Class !! Types | + | ! Class !! Types !! Example |
|- | |- | ||
| All Powers | | All Powers | ||
| Accuracy, Damage, Knockback, Recharge, Healing | | Accuracy, Damage, Knockback, Recharge, Healing | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=All Powers|type=Accuracy|num=4|amt=5.00|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debt Protection | | Debt Protection | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Debt Protection|num=5|amt=1.00|nocat}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Defense | ||
| + | | Area Effect, Melee, Ranged, Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Defense|type=Area Effect|num=2|amt=2.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Endurance | | Endurance | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Endurance|num=4|amt=1.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Health|num=3|amt=0.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Less Mez | | Less Mez | ||
| Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Knockback, Sleep, Slow, Taunt | | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Knockback, Sleep, Slow, Taunt | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Less Mez|type=Stun|num=2|amt=1.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mez | | Mez | ||
| Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep, Slow, Taunt | | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep, Slow, Taunt | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Mez|type=Hold|num=6|amt=2.00|nocat}} |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Recovery|num=4|amt=2.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regen | | Regen | ||
| ''none'' | | ''none'' | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Regen|num=3|amt=3.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Resist | | Resist | ||
| Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic, Toxic | | Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic, Toxic | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Resist|type=Fire|type2=Cold|num=4|amt=1.50|nocat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| F, J, R | | F, J, R | ||
| + | | {{Set Bonus|class=Speed|type=F|num=4|amt=5.00|nocat}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 21 August 2007
This template is for declaring a set bonus in an Invention Set's page. It takes the following parameters:
- num
- Required. The number of set enhancements needed to get the bonus. One decimal digit.
- amt
- Required. The amount of the bonus, usually a percentage, without the percent sign. Please use two decimal places (e.g. 5.00 instead of 5) so the formatting on summary pages looks right.
- class
- Required. The class of the bonus (see below).
- type
- Optional. The type of effect (see below).
- type2
- Optional. Another type of effect (see below). Some bonuses have two types. Example: Fire and Cold Resistance => class=Resist|type=Fire|type2=Cold
Allowed Classes and Types
| Class | Types | Example |
|---|---|---|
| All Powers | Accuracy, Damage, Knockback, Recharge, Healing |
|
| Debt Protection | none |
|
| Defense | Area Effect, Melee, Ranged, Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic |
|
| Endurance | none |
|
| Health | none |
|
| Less Mez | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Knockback, Sleep, Slow, Taunt |
|
| Mez | Confuse, Stun, Fear, Hold, Immobilize, Sleep, Slow, Taunt |
|
| Recovery | none |
|
| Regen | none |
|
| Resist | Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative Energy, Fire, Cold, Psionic, Toxic |
|
| Speed | F, J, R |
|