Difference between revisions of "Power Set Themes"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
Felderburg (Talk | contribs) m |
Felderburg (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Ranged | |Ranged | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
| − | |Ancillary / Patron | + | |Ancillary / Patron / Pool |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#643C00;color:#FFFFFF" |'''Earth / Stone''' | |style="background:#643C00;color:#FFFFFF" |'''Earth / Stone''' | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Ranged | |Ranged | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
| − | |Ancillary / Patron | + | |Ancillary / Patron / Pool |
|- | |- | ||
|Electricity | |Electricity | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Ranged | |Ranged | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
| − | |Ancillary / Patron | + | |Ancillary / Patron / Pool |
|- | |- | ||
|Weapons | |Weapons | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|Ranged | |Ranged | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
| − | |Ancillary / Patron | + | |Ancillary / Patron / Pool |
|- | |- | ||
|Mental & Psychic Powers | |Mental & Psychic Powers | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Ranged | |Ranged | ||
|Support | |Support | ||
| − | |Ancillary / Patron | + | |Ancillary / Patron / Pool |
|- | |- | ||
|Darkness | |Darkness | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 10 June 2014
This page contains power sets organized by "theme"; that is, a common element that a group of power sets share. Some power sets may appear more than once.
| Power Sets Organized by "Theme" | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traditional Elements | ||||||
| Armor / Self Buff | Control | Melee | Ranged | Support | Ancillary / Patron / Pool | |
| Earth / Stone | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Fire | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Ice / Water | Ice Armor | Ice Control, Ice Manipulation | Ice Melee | Ice Blast, Water Blast | Ice Manipulation, Icy Assault | Arctic Mastery, Chill Mastery, Cold Mastery, Ice Mastery, Leviathan Mastery |
| Wind | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Modern Forces | ||||||
| Armor / Self Buff | Control | Melee | Ranged | Support | Ancillary / Patron / Pool | |
| Electricity | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Energy | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Gravity | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Physics (Kinetics & Forces) | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Radiation | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Sonic | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Items | ||||||
| Armor / Self Buff | Control | Melee | Ranged | Support | Ancillary / Patron / Pool | |
| Weapons | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Non-Weapons | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Mind & Body Perfection | ||||||
| Armor / Self Buff | Control | Melee | Ranged | Support | Ancillary / Patron / Pool | |
| Mental & Psychic Powers | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Honed Body | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Other & Miscellaneous | ||||||
| Armor / Self Buff | Control | Melee | Ranged | Support | Ancillary / Patron / Pool | |
| Darkness | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Healing (Self & Other) | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Plants, Beasts, & Nature | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Pets (Non-MM) | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |
| Other | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets | sets |