Difference between revisions of "Template:IncarnateComponent Drop"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
m |
m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{IncarnateComponent Drop|Rare|nocat=1}} | |{{IncarnateComponent Drop|Rare|nocat=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{IncarnateComponent Drop| | + | |<nowiki>{{IncarnateComponent Drop|VeryRare}}</nowiki> |
|{{IncarnateComponent Drop|VeryRare|nocat=1}} | |{{IncarnateComponent Drop|VeryRare|nocat=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 3 February 2011
This component is please specify rarity.
Usage
Should be used in one of three ways, depending on the component's rarity:
| Template Call | Result |
|---|---|
| {{IncarnateComponent Drop|Common}} | This component is Common. |
| {{IncarnateComponent Drop|Uncommon}} | This component is Uncommon. |
| {{IncarnateComponent Drop|Rare}} | This component is Rare. |
| {{IncarnateComponent Drop|VeryRare}} | This component is please specify rarity. |
Using this template will place the component in the appropriate category, and will help facilitate DPL usage.