Difference between revisions of "User:Weatherby Goode/Weapon Customization Sandbox"
From Paragon Wiki Archive
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tsoo 'Katana' | | Tsoo 'Katana' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Tsoo_Katana_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Tsoo_Katana_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Unlocks with [[Tracer Badge]] | | Unlocks with [[Tracer Badge]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rikti Sword | | Rikti Sword | ||
| − | | [[Image:Rikti_Sword_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Rikti_Sword_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Unlocks with [[Watchman Badge]] | | Unlocks with [[Watchman Badge]] | ||
| Non-Tintable, Animated, Very Large | | Non-Tintable, Animated, Very Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Talsorian Broadsword | | Talsorian Broadsword | ||
| − | | [[Image:Talsorian_Sword_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Talsorian_Sword_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Purchasable with [[Vanguard Merit|Vanguard Merits]] | | Purchasable with [[Vanguard Merit|Vanguard Merits]] | ||
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rularuu's Bane | | Rularuu's Bane | ||
| − | | [[Image:Rularuu's_Bane_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Rularuu's_Bane_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| [[Unlockable_Weapons#Unlocking_the_Rularuu_Weapons|Multiple Unlock Methods]] | | [[Unlockable_Weapons#Unlocking_the_Rularuu_Weapons|Multiple Unlock Methods]] | ||
| Partially Colour Tintable, Animated, Scales with player size, Large | | Partially Colour Tintable, Animated, Scales with player size, Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roman Gladiator | | Roman Gladiator | ||
| − | | [[Image:Roman_Gladiator_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Roman_Gladiator_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Unlocks with [[Centurion Badge]] | | Unlocks with [[Centurion Badge]] | ||
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roman Savage | | Roman Savage | ||
| − | | [[Image:Roman_Savage_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Roman_Savage_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Unlocks with [[Centurion Badge]] | | Unlocks with [[Centurion Badge]] | ||
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Romulus Augustus | | Romulus Augustus | ||
| − | | [[Image:Romulus_Augustus_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Romulus_Augustus_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Unlocks with [[Roman Badge]] | | Unlocks with [[Roman Badge]] | ||
| Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Large | | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nictus Sword | | Nictus Sword | ||
| − | | [[Image:Nictus_Sword_Final.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Nictus_Sword_Final.jpg|80px]] |
| Defeat [[Romulus_Augustus#Nictus_Powers|Nictus Romulus Augustus]] 5 times | | Defeat [[Romulus_Augustus#Nictus_Powers|Nictus Romulus Augustus]] 5 times | ||
| Partially Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | | Partially Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 25 November 2008
Default Broadswords
| Weapon Name | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Broadsword | |
Non-Tintable, Will not scale | |
| Broadsword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Longsword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Flamberge | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Arabian Scimitar | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Khopesh | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size | |
| Gladius | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Small | |
| Tech Sword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large | |
| Fantasy Sword | |
Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Weapon Name | Image | Requirement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Blade | |
Unlocks with Weed Whacker Badge | Non-Tintable |
| Tsoo 'Katana' | |
Unlocks with Tracer Badge | |
| Rikti Sword | |
Unlocks with Watchman Badge | Non-Tintable, Animated, Very Large |
| Talsorian Broadsword | |
Purchasable with Vanguard Merits | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated |
| Rularuu's Bane | |
Multiple Unlock Methods | Partially Colour Tintable, Animated, Scales with player size, Large |
| Roman Gladiator | |
Unlocks with Centurion Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Roman Savage | |
Unlocks with Centurion Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size |
| Romulus Augustus | |
Unlocks with Roman Badge | Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Large |
| Nictus Sword | |
Defeat Nictus Romulus Augustus 5 times | Partially Colour Tintable, Scales with player size, Animated, Large |